Atom, 2013-2014 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom FIRST HALF
Sep 27, 2013-Nov 03, 2013
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1B.A.D. Blazers HL7601130.9293070.8116-0-1WON 5
2South Huron Sabres HL7412100.7141890.6674-1-2TIED 1
3West Oxford Fuzion HL9432100.55642230.6464-3-2WON 1
4West Lorne Comets HL630390.7501970.7313-0-3TIED 1
5St. Thomas Panthers HL722370.50024240.5002-2-3TIED 1
6Kent County Fillies HL #1622260.50017150.5312-2-2WON 1
7Lambeth Lancers HL712460.42913100.5651-2-4TIED 1
8Zurich Thunder HL615020.16713310.2951-5-0LOST 3
9Bluewater Hawks HL615020.1671290.0331-5-0LOST 5
10Kent County Fillies HL #2606000.0008360.1820-6-0LOST 6
11Mooretown Lady Flags HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Sep 27, 2013-Nov 03, 2013
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers C8800161.0002640.8678-0-0WON 8
2Chatham Outlaws B8521110.68823100.6975-2-1WON 1
3B.A.D. Blazers C6510100.8332840.8755-1-0WON 3
4Petrolia Oilers C11560100.45525250.5005-5-0LOST 4
5Sarnia Lady Sting C944190.50011100.5244-4-1LOST 2
6Wallaceburg Lakers C844080.50014160.4674-4-0WON 2
7Bluewater Hawks C835060.3758160.3333-5-0LOST 2
8East Lambton Eagles C927040.22217380.3092-7-0WON 1
9Mooretown Lady Flags C808000.0003350.0790-8-0LOST 8
Sep 27, 2013-Nov 03, 2013
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1North Middlesex Jr. Stars C7610120.8572460.8006-1-0WON 4
2St. Thomas Panthers B6501110.9172960.8295-0-1WON 3
3Woodstock Wildcats C843190.56326170.6054-3-1LOST 2
4Ilderton Jets C731390.6431270.6323-1-3WON 1
5South Huron Sabres C642080.6672390.7194-2-0WON 2
6BCH Ice Stars C734060.4298180.3083-4-0WON 2
7Ingersoll Ice C835060.37518390.3163-5-0LOST 3
8Stratford Aces C825150.31312240.3332-5-1LOST 2
9Mitchell Meteors C917130.16716330.3271-7-1LOST 2

Atom Regular Season
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers B141130220.78645180.7148-2-0WON 2
2B.A.D. Blazers C14950180.64329220.5695-5-0LOST 2
3Lambeth Lancers C14653150.53619210.4754-4-2WON 1
4North Middlesex Jr. Stars C13670120.46222320.4075-5-0WON 1
5South Huron Sabres C13463110.42325250.5004-4-2TIED 1
6Chatham Outlaws B12111020.08313350.2711-9-0LOST 4
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wallaceburg Lakers C12723170.70826110.7035-2-3TIED 1
2Woodstock Wildcats C13742160.61524130.6495-3-2WON 1
3Sarnia Lady Sting C13526160.6152070.7414-2-4TIED 1
4Petrolia Oilers C12552120.50021220.4885-3-2WON 1
5Ilderton Jets C13454120.46225150.6253-4-3LOST 1
6BCH Ice Stars C11010110.0459570.1360-9-1LOST 8
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bluewater Hawks C131201250.9625740.9349-0-1WON 4
2Ingersoll Ice C14770140.50033370.4715-5-0WON 1
3East Lambton Eagles C13553130.50025220.5324-4-2TIED 1
4Mooretown Lady Flags C1337390.34621370.3622-6-2LOST 2
5Stratford Aces C1326590.34618270.4002-3-5LOST 1
6Mitchell Meteors C1226480.33316430.2711-5-4TIED 1
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
Group #4
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Oxford Fuzion HL121020200.83353240.6889-1-0WON 6
2B.A.D. Blazers HL13742160.61544230.6574-4-2TIED 1
3South Huron Sabres HL13652140.53832220.5934-4-2LOST 1
4West Lorne Comets HL1238170.29224410.3693-6-1LOST 1
5Kent County Fillies HL #11229150.20816590.2132-7-1TIED 1
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
group #5
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers HL131111230.88560150.8009-0-1WON 1
2Lambeth Lancers HL12732160.66724110.6865-3-2WON 1
3Zurich Thunder HL13643150.57736290.5545-2-3TIED 1
4Kent County Fillies HL #213210150.19226530.3292-7-1LOST 5
5Bluewater Hawks HL13210150.19218560.2431-8-1LOST 1

Atom Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas B651010
    2Lambeth C62226
    3North Middlesex C61324
    4B.A.D. C61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:45P
    B.A.D. C0St. Thomas B2
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    B.A.D. C0Lambeth C1
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    St. Thomas B4Lambeth C2
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    St. Thomas B1B.A.D. C2
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    North Middlesex C1Lambeth C4
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Lambeth C0St. Thomas B2
    Mar 01
    10:00A
    St. Thomas B4North Middlesex C0
    Mar 03
    6:45P
    North Middlesex C0St. Thomas B5
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    B.A.D. C2North Middlesex C2
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    Lambeth C0North Middlesex C0
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    Lambeth C1B.A.D. C1
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    North Middlesex C2B.A.D. C1
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron C64119
    2Chatham B63128
    3Wallaceburg C62404
    4Woodstock C61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Wallaceburg C2South Huron C3
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    South Huron C3Woodstock C0
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Chatham B1South Huron C2
    Feb 23
    10:00A
    South Huron C3Chatham B3
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Chatham B3Wallaceburg C1
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Woodstock C1South Huron C3
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Wallaceburg C4Woodstock C3
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Chatham B2Woodstock C2
    Mar 09
    10:00A
    Wallaceburg C1Chatham B3
    Mar 15
    12:40P
    Woodstock C2Wallaceburg C0
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Woodstock C0Chatham B8
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    South Huron C1Wallaceburg C2
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sarnia C63039
    2Ilderton C62226
    3Petrolia C60155
    4Bluewater C60244
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Petrolia C0Ilderton C0
    Feb 08
    5:15P
    Sarnia C2Bluewater C2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Petrolia C0Sarnia C2
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    Petrolia C2Bluewater C2
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Bluewater C3Petrolia C3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Ilderton C0Petrolia C0
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Sarnia C2Ilderton C1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Ilderton C0Sarnia C2
    Mar 01
    2:15P
    Ilderton C2Bluewater C0
    Mar 02
    3:10P
    Sarnia C2Petrolia C2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Bluewater C0Sarnia C0
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    Bluewater C0Ilderton C1
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH Ice Stars C650111
    2East Lambton C63128
    3Ingersoll C62404
    4Stratford C60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    East Lambton C0BCH Ice Stars C0
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C6East Lambton C1
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    East Lambton C3Ingersoll C1
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    East Lambton C3Stratford C1
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Ingersoll C3Stratford C0
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Stratford C1BCH Ice Stars C2
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Ingersoll C0BCH Ice Stars C1
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Stratford C0Ingersoll C3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Ingersoll C2East Lambton C3
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C6Ingersoll C1
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C4Stratford C0
    Mar 15
    3:00P
    Stratford C3East Lambton C3
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #5
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown C64119
    2Mitchell C64119
    3B.A.D. HL63306
    4West Oxford Fuzion HL60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:30P
    B.A.D. HL4West Oxford Fuzion HL2
    Feb 08
    2:45P
    Mooretown C4Mitchell C0
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL2Mooretown C5
    Feb 15
    11:15A
    Mooretown C3B.A.D. HL2
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Mitchell C4West Oxford Fuzion HL2
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Mooretown C3West Oxford Fuzion HL1
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    B.A.D. HL3Mooretown C2
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL2Mitchell C4
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Mitchell C2Mooretown C2
    Mar 01
    11:15A
    Mitchell C3B.A.D. HL2
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    B.A.D. HL0Mitchell C3
    Mar 16
    12:00P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL1B.A.D. HL4
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #6
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lorne HL64119
    2South Huron HL64208
    3Kent County HL #161324
    4St. Thomas HL61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    Kent County HL #10West Lorne HL3
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Kent County HL #10South Huron HL2
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    St. Thomas HL3West Lorne HL1
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    West Lorne HL1South Huron HL0
    Feb 16
    10:45A
    South Huron HL3St. Thomas HL0
    Feb 19
    5:45P
    West Lorne HL2St. Thomas HL0
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    South Huron HL0West Lorne HL1
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    South Huron HL4Kent County HL #10
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    St. Thomas HL1South Huron HL2
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    St. Thomas HL3Kent County HL #13
    Mar 02
    10:45A
    Kent County HL #12St. Thomas HL1
    Mar 15
    1:00P
    West Lorne HL2Kent County HL #12
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #7
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth HL650111
    2Zurich HL63217
    3Bluewater HL61324
    4Kent County HL #260422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Bluewater HL0Lambeth HL3
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Zurich HL3Kent County HL #23
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Kent County HL #20Zurich HL6
    Feb 15
    4:45P
    Kent County HL #21Bluewater HL1
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Lambeth HL3Zurich HL0
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Zurich HL1Lambeth HL2
    Mar 01
    9:00A
    Zurich HL6Bluewater HL5
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Kent County HL #21Lambeth HL2
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Bluewater HL1Zurich HL2
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Lambeth HL7Kent County HL #20
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Bluewater HL4Kent County HL #21
    Mar 15
    3:15P
    Lambeth HL0Bluewater HL0

Atom Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas B63217
    2Lambeth C62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    St. Thomas B2Lambeth C5
    Mar 29
    12:00P
    St. Thomas B4Lambeth C0
    Mar 30
    5:00P
    Lambeth C1St. Thomas B1
    Apr 02
    7:00P
    Lambeth C1St. Thomas B0
    Apr 03
    7:00P
    Lambeth C0St. Thomas B1
    Apr 03
    7:00P
    Lambeth C0St. Thomas B1
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham B43017
    2South Huron C40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    2:00P
    Chatham B4South Huron C2
    Mar 23
    11:00A
    South Huron C2Chatham B2
    Mar 29
    11:00A
    Chatham B2South Huron C0
    Mar 30
    11:00A
    South Huron C4Chatham B5
    Apr 05
    1:30P
    Chatham BSouth Huron C
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sarnia C52126
    2Ilderton C51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    12:00P
    Ilderton C0Sarnia C1
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    Sarnia C1Ilderton C0
    Mar 29
    12:00P
    Ilderton C1Sarnia C1
    Mar 30
    2:30P
    Sarnia C0Ilderton C1
    Apr 05
    12:15P
    Ilderton C0Sarnia C0
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH Ice Stars C31113
    2East Lambton C31113
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    1:00P
    East Lambton C5BCH Ice Stars C3
    Mar 29
    3:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C2East Lambton C2
    Mar 30
    1:30P
    East Lambton C0BCH Ice Stars C4
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    group #5
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown C31113
    2Mitchell C31113
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    5:00P
    Mitchell C2Mooretown C4
    Mar 22
    3:45P
    Mooretown C2Mitchell C2
    Mar 23
    4:45P
    Mitchell C3Mooretown C2
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #6
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lorne HL22004
    2South Huron HL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    1:00P
    West Lorne HL3South Huron HL1
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    South Huron HL0West Lorne HL1
    Mar 29
    2:00P
    West Lorne HLSouth Huron HL
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #7
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth HL32104
    2Zurich HL31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    12:00P
    Zurich HL2Lambeth HL1
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    Lambeth HL1Zurich HL0
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Zurich HL1Lambeth HL2

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 7:30 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(872 per day)
Printed from woghl.com on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 7:35 PM