Bantam, 2016-2017 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam First half
North- East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
6510100.833259+160.7355-1-0W4
6510100.8333512+230.7455-1-0W3
632170.583181800.5003-2-1L1
614130.2501026-160.2781-4-1L1
615020.167824-160.2501-5-0L3
604220.167726-190.2120-4-2L1
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
6600121.000279+180.7506-0-0W6
6510100.833314+270.8865-1-0W5
642080.6672214+80.6114-2-0W1
624040.333820-120.2862-4-0W1
614130.250722-150.2411-4-1L3
605110.083519-140.2080-5-1L5

Bantam Regular Season
Division I
Nov 01, 2016-Jan 30, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
141400281.0006619+470.77610-0-0W14
141040200.7144324+190.6427-3-0L1
13472100.3853138-70.4493-5-2W1
1427590.3211635-190.3142-5-3W1
1439280.2862548-230.3422-6-2L3
1317570.2692037-170.3511-5-4W1
Division II
Nov 01, 2016-Jan 30, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
141022220.7863211+210.7448-1-1W2
14833190.6792615+110.6346-2-2T1
14842180.6433927+120.5915-4-1T1
14464120.4292638-120.4063-6-1L2
1449190.3212131-100.4043-6-1W2
14111240.143931-220.2250-8-2L5

Bantam Playoff Round Robin
Feb 01-Mar 20
Division 1

Division I

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent County Fillies C - 8161640210
Mitchell Meteors C - 726262137
Lambeth Lancers B - 600362226
South Huron Sabres C - 560460511
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
1:30P
South Huron Sabres C - 56041Kent County Fillies C - 81614
Feb 07
8:00P
South Huron Sabres C - 56041Lambeth Lancers B - 60033
Feb 08
8:00P
Kent County Fillies C - 81613Lambeth Lancers B - 60031
Feb 12
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors C - 72621Kent County Fillies C - 81611
Feb 24
7:50P
Lambeth Lancers B - 60033Mitchell Meteors C - 72623
Feb 25
4:00P
Kent County Fillies C - 81614South Huron Sabres C - 56041
Feb 26
4:30P
Kent County Fillies C - 81612Mitchell Meteors C - 72621
Mar 03
5:50P
Lambeth Lancers B - 60031Kent County Fillies C - 81611
Mar 04
7:00P
South Huron Sabres C - 56041Mitchell Meteors C - 72622
Mar 05
3:50P
Lambeth Lancers B - 60033South Huron Sabres C - 56040
Mar 07
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors C - 72624Lambeth Lancers B - 60031
Mar 09
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors C - 72620South Huron Sabres C - 56040
Feb 01-Mar 20
Division 2

Division II

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers C - 600254019
Bluewater Hawks C - 516953117
St. Thomas Panthers C - 680862404
Lambton Attack C - 420461502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
8:00P
Bluewater Hawks C - 51692Lambton Attack C - 42041
Feb 08
7:00P
Lambton Attack C - 42041Lambeth Lancers C - 60023
Feb 13
9:00P
Lambton Attack C - 42043St. Thomas Panthers C - 68081
Feb 22
8:15P
Lambton Attack C - 42041Bluewater Hawks C - 51693
Feb 25
12:00P
Bluewater Hawks C - 51691Lambeth Lancers C - 60021
Feb 25
6:00P
St. Thomas Panthers C - 68082Lambton Attack C - 42040
Feb 28
8:30P
Lambeth Lancers C - 60023Lambton Attack C - 42041
Mar 01
8:15P
St. Thomas Panthers C - 68083Bluewater Hawks C - 51694
Mar 03
7:00P
Bluewater Hawks C - 51690St. Thomas Panthers C - 68082
Mar 05
3:00P
Lambeth Lancers C - 60025St. Thomas Panthers C - 68083
Mar 07
9:00P
St. Thomas Panthers C - 68080Lambeth Lancers C - 60024
Mar 08
8:15P
Lambeth Lancers C - 6002Bluewater Hawks C - 5169
Feb 01-Mar 20
Division 3

Division III

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C - 725264208
Sarnia Lady Sting C - 336263128
B.A.D. Blazers C - 515862226
West Oxford Inferno C - 293160422
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
1:30P
B.A.D. Blazers C - 51582West Oxford Inferno C - 29311
Feb 15
7:15P
B.A.D. Blazers C - 51581Ilderton Jets C - 72524
Feb 22
8:00P
Ilderton Jets C - 72520B.A.D. Blazers C - 51582
Feb 24
7:00P
B.A.D. Blazers C - 51583Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33623
Feb 27
8:30P
West Oxford Inferno C - 29312B.A.D. Blazers C - 51582
Mar 01
7:15P
Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33622Ilderton Jets C - 72524
Mar 03
7:00P
Ilderton Jets C - 72520Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33621
Mar 04
2:30P
Ilderton Jets C - 72523West Oxford Inferno C - 29311
Mar 05
2:55P
West Oxford Inferno C - 29310Ilderton Jets C - 72522
Mar 09
7:00P
Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33623B.A.D. Blazers C - 51582
Mar 11
1:30P
Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33621West Oxford Inferno C - 29311
Mar 12
12:00P
West Oxford Inferno C - 29312Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33625

Bantam Playoff Finals
Mar 14-Apr 04
Division 1

Division 1

TeamGPWLTPts
Kent County Fillies C - 816122004
Mitchell Meteors C - 726220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors C - 72620Kent County Fillies C - 81612
Mar 26
5:40P
Kent County Fillies C - 81613Mitchell Meteors C - 72620
Apr 02
12:00P
Mitchell Meteors C - 7262Kent County Fillies C - 8161
Mar 14-Apr 04
Division 2

Division 2

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers C - 600231024
Bluewater Hawks C - 516930122
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:15P
Lambeth Lancers C - 60021Bluewater Hawks C - 51691
Mar 28
8:00P
Bluewater Hawks C - 51691Lambeth Lancers C - 60025
Apr 01
7:00P
Bluewater Hawks C - 51692Lambeth Lancers C - 60022
Mar 14-Apr 04
Division 3

Division 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C - 725232104
Sarnia Lady Sting C - 336231202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
7:00P
Ilderton Jets C - 72522Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33620
Mar 26
2:55P
Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33622Ilderton Jets C - 72521
Apr 02
7:00P
Ilderton Jets C - 72522Sarnia Lady Sting C - 33621

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 21, 3:48 AM, Next Update: Jul 01, 3:48 AM