Atom, 2019-2020 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom U11 Opening Segment
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bluewater Hawks C6600121.0003070.8116-0-0WON 6
2St. Thomas Panthers C641190.75029130.6904-1-1WON 1
3West Oxford Inferno C632170.58322130.6293-2-1WON 1
4Lambeth Lancers C632170.58319150.5593-2-1TIED 1
5Woodstock Wildcats C622260.50012120.5002-2-2TIED 1
6Sarnia Lady Sting C622260.50011120.4782-2-2TIED 1
7St. Marys Rock C613240.3338200.2861-3-2LOST 1
8Stratford Aces C604220.16711300.2680-4-2LOST 1
9Lambton Attack C605110.0838280.2220-5-1LOST 1
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
HL
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wallaceburg Lakers HL6510100.83327100.7305-1-0LOST 1
2Lucan Irish HL6510100.83329120.7075-1-0LOST 1
3Ilderton Jets HL6510100.83323100.6975-1-0WON 4
4North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL642080.66739160.7094-2-0WON 1
5Huron Heat HL 2631280.6671050.6673-1-2TIED 1
6South Huron Sabres HL622260.5001070.5882-2-2LOST 1
7St. Thomas Panthers HL622260.50013170.4332-2-2WON 1
8B.A.D. Blazers HL613240.33310180.3571-3-2TIED 1
9Huron Heat HL 1615020.1673240.1111-5-0WON 1
10Mooretown Lady Flags HL615020.1674350.1031-5-0LOST 2
11Lambton Attack HL606000.0005190.2080-6-0LOST 6

Atom U11 Regular Season
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bluewater Hawks C151311270.90051170.7508-1-1WON 6
2West Oxford Inferno C15753170.56736250.5904-4-2LOST 2
3St. Thomas Panthers C15762160.53335290.5476-4-0WON 4
4Lambeth Lancers C15681130.43323380.3773-6-1LOST 1
5Woodstock Wildcats C1528590.30014260.3502-5-3LOST 1
6Sarnia Lady Sting C1529480.26723470.3292-6-2LOST 1
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Marys Rock C141022220.78632110.7448-1-1WON 1
2Wallaceburg Lakers HL14716200.71429130.6907-0-3WON 2
3Stratford Aces C14734180.64330210.5885-2-3TIED 1
4North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL14563130.46442360.5383-5-2LOST 2
5Lambton Attack C14563130.46433340.4934-3-3WON 1
6Ilderton Jets HL14572120.42923330.4115-4-1WON 1
7Huron Heat HL 214464120.42921240.4671-5-4LOST 2
8Lucan Irish HL14113020.07125630.2841-9-0LOST 6
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Divison III
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres HL151311270.9003490.7919-1-0WON 4
2St. Thomas Panthers HL15816220.73332150.6816-1-3WON 3
3B.A.D. Blazers HL15456140.46712160.4292-4-4LOST 1
4Huron Heat HL 115483110.36715240.3854-5-1LOST 2
5Lambton Attack HL1539390.30016300.3482-7-1WON 1
6Mooretown Lady Flags HL15210370.23310250.2860-7-3LOST 4

Atom U11 Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C64119
    2Bluewater C32015
    3St. Thomas C42204
    4Lambeth C50500
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:45A
    Lambeth C0Bluewater C2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Bluewater C2West Oxford C2
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    St. Thomas C2West Oxford C4
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    West Oxford C3Lambeth C1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    West Oxford C3St. Thomas C1
    Mar 08
    2:45P
    Lambeth C0St. Thomas C3
    Mar 08
    2:45P
    West Oxford C2Bluewater C4
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Lambeth C0West Oxford C1
    Mar 10
    5:30P
    St. Thomas C2Lambeth C1
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Bluewater CSt. Thomas C
    Mar 14
    9:00A
    Bluewater CLambeth C
    Mar 15
    11:45A
    St. Thomas CBluewater C
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys C53117
    2Woodstock C52126
    3Wallaceburg HL62315
    4Sarnia C61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:20P
    St. Marys C2Wallaceburg HL0
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    St. Marys C1Woodstock C1
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Wallaceburg HL3Sarnia C0
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Sarnia C0Wallaceburg HL0
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    St. Marys C0Sarnia C1
    Feb 22
    12:20P
    Woodstock C3Wallaceburg HL0
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Wallaceburg HL0St. Marys C2
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Woodstock C1Sarnia C0
    Mar 01
    5:35P
    Sarnia C0St. Marys C1
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg HL1Woodstock C0
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Sarnia C0Woodstock C0
    Mar 15
    3:15P
    Woodstock CSt. Marys C
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C53028
    2Ilderton HL62137
    3Stratford C41124
    4North Middlesex HL50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    1:20P
    Ilderton HL2Lambton C4
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Lambton C4North Middlesex HL0
    Feb 22
    2:15P
    Ilderton HL0Stratford C0
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Lambton C2Ilderton HL2
    Feb 28
    5:00P
    Ilderton HL3North Middlesex HL2
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    North Middlesex HL1Ilderton HL2
    Mar 01
    12:30P
    Lambton C5Stratford C1
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    North Middlesex HL1Stratford C5
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Stratford C1Ilderton HL1
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    North Middlesex HL3Lambton C3
    Mar 14
    1:20P
    Stratford CLambton C
    Mar 15
    11:00A
    Stratford CNorth Middlesex HL
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas HL62048
    2Lucan HL61057
    3South Huron HL60155
    4Huron HL 260244
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    St. Thomas HL3Lucan HL3
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    St. Thomas HL1South Huron HL1
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Lucan HL1Huron HL 21
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    South Huron HL0St. Thomas HL1
    Feb 22
    12:30P
    South Huron HL0Lucan HL0
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    St. Thomas HL2Huron HL 20
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Lucan HL1South Huron HL1
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Huron HL 21South Huron HL1
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Huron HL 20St. Thomas HL0
    Mar 07
    11:30A
    Huron HL 20Lucan HL1
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    South Huron HL1Huron HL 21
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Lucan HL3St. Thomas HL3
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1B.A.D. HL651010
    2Huron HL 164208
    3Lambton HL62404
    4Mooretown HL61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    Mooretown HL0Huron HL 11
    Feb 09
    10:55A
    Huron HL 13Mooretown HL0
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    Lambton HL1Huron HL 12
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Lambton HL0Mooretown HL2
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Huron HL 11B.A.D. HL2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Mooretown HL1B.A.D. HL2
    Feb 29
    12:20P
    B.A.D. HL1Lambton HL2
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Lambton HL0B.A.D. HL1
    Mar 07
    12:20P
    Mooretown HL0Lambton HL1
    Mar 07
    12:30P
    B.A.D. HL3Huron HL 10
    Mar 08
    10:55A
    B.A.D. HL4Mooretown HL0
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Huron HL 12Lambton HL0

Atom U11 Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group A

    Division 1

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys C00000
    1Woodstock C00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton HL00000
    1Lambton C00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan HL00000
    1St. Thomas HL00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1B.A.D. HL00000
    1Huron HL 100000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 30, 3:01 AM, Next Update: Nov 09, 3:01 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Friday, October 30, 2020 at 7:25 AM