Bantam, 2018-2019 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Opening Segment
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron Heat C6510100.83323110.6765-1-0WON 1
2South Huron Sabres C641190.75017110.6074-1-1WON 3
3Mitchell Meteors C843190.56322170.5644-3-1WON 1
4St. Marys Rock C630390.7501960.7603-0-3TIED 2
5Ilderton Jets C633060.50014130.5193-3-0WON 2
6Woodstock Wildcats C614130.25015180.4551-4-1TIED 1
7Lucan Irish C604220.1671160.0590-4-2LOST 2
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers C6501110.9172130.8755-0-1WON 2
2Kent County Fillies C8521110.68828110.7185-2-1TIED 1
3Lambeth Lancers C641190.7501570.6824-1-1TIED 1
4Sarnia Lady Sting C816130.18814290.3261-6-1LOST 1
5Lambton Attack C816130.1888260.2351-6-1LOST 3
6Tillsonburg Lightning HL605110.0833320.0860-5-1LOST 4

Bantam Regular Season
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kent County Fillies C14914220.78644200.6886-1-3WON 1
2Huron Heat C14824200.71449260.6536-1-3WON 4
3St. Thomas Panthers C14743170.60736320.5295-2-3WON 1
4St. Marys Rock C14761150.53615170.4695-4-1WON 1
5Lambeth Lancers C14581110.39327280.4913-6-1WON 1
6Ilderton Jets C14482100.35718320.3601-8-1LOST 5
7South Huron Sabres C1438390.32124400.3752-6-2LOST 3
8Mitchell Meteors C1428480.28621390.3502-4-4LOST 1
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Woodstock Wildcats C161330260.81353130.8038-2-0WON 6
2Sarnia Lady Sting C161222260.81341160.7198-1-1TIED 1
3Lambton Attack C16781150.46926300.4644-5-1LOST 1
4Lucan Irish C16493110.34421310.4042-6-2TIED 1
5Tillsonburg Lightning HL16115020.0636570.0951-9-0LOST 9

Bantam Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron C651010
    2Kent County C651010
    3St. Thomas C61502
    4St. Marys C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Huron C4St. Marys C0
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Kent County C4Huron C2
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Huron C4St. Thomas C0
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    St. Marys C0Huron C2
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    St. Thomas C1Huron C3
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Kent County C2St. Marys C1
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    St. Thomas C1Kent County C6
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    Kent County C3St. Thomas C1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    St. Marys C0Kent County C1
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    St. Marys C0St. Thomas C4
    Mar 10
    5:45P
    St. Thomas C1St. Marys C2
    Mar 17
    3:30P
    Huron C4Kent County C0
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron C42115
    2Lambeth C41124
    3Ilderton C41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Lambeth C2South Huron C2
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Ilderton C2South Huron C1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Ilderton C0Lambeth C2
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    South Huron C2Ilderton C0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    South Huron C2Lambeth C0
    Mar 16
    8:10P
    Lambeth C2Ilderton C2
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell C42026
    2Sarnia C41124
    3Woodstock C40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Mitchell C3Woodstock C2
    Mar 02
    4:45P
    Woodstock C3Mitchell C3
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Mitchell C1Sarnia C0
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Sarnia C2Woodstock C2
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Woodstock C1Sarnia C2
    Mar 17
    4:40P
    Sarnia C2Mitchell C2
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C650111
    2Lambton C63217
    3Tillsonburg Lightning HL60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:15P
    Lambton C2Tillsonburg Lightning HL0
    Feb 14
    7:15P
    Lucan C3Tillsonburg Lightning HL1
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    Lucan C2Tillsonburg Lightning HL0
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Lucan C0Lambton C0
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL2Lambton C3
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Lambton C0Lucan C3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL2Lambton C5
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Lambton C0Lucan C3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL0Lucan C2

Bantam Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron C21102
    1Kent County C21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Kent County C4Huron C1
    Mar 24
    3:30P
    Huron C3Kent County C0
    Mar 31
    6:30P
    Huron CKent County C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth C32015
    2South Huron C30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Lambeth C1South Huron C0
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    South Huron C0Lambeth C0
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Lambeth C2South Huron C1
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    South Huron CLambeth C
    Mar 30
    12:00P
    South Huron CLambeth C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell C00000
    1Sarnia C00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    5:40P
    Sarnia CMitchell C
    Mar 29
    8:00P
    Mitchell CSarnia C
    Mar 30
    2:00P
    Sarnia CMitchell C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C10011
    1Lucan C10011
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    5:10P
    Lucan C1Lambton C1
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Lambton CLucan C
    Mar 31
    5:30P
    Lucan CLambton C

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 25, 3:28 AM.
Printed from woghl.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 3:31 AM