Midget, 2013-2014 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget FIRST HALF
Sep 27, 2013-Nov 03, 2013
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Shores Predators C9702160.88921110.6567-0-2WON 3
2Lambeth Lancers C9711150.83331100.7567-1-1WON 4
3Ilderton Jets C9720140.77835120.7457-2-0WON 3
4BCH Ice Stars C934280.44424170.5853-4-2LOST 2
5South Huron Sabres C834170.43817160.5153-4-1LOST 1
6Lucan Irish C724150.3578230.2582-4-1LOST 2
7B.A.D. Blazers HL724150.3576100.3752-4-1LOST 1
8West Oxford Fuzion HL908110.0567400.1490-8-1LOST 5
Sep 27, 2013-Nov 03, 2013
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Lambton Eagles C9630120.66731240.5646-3-0WON 3
2Kent County Fillies C #17511110.7861860.7505-1-1WON 2
3St. Thomas Panthers HL733170.50013150.4643-3-1LOST 1
4Petrolia Oilers C1128150.22715320.3192-7-1LOST 1
5Kent County Fillies C #2513130.3004110.2671-3-1LOST 1
6Mooretown Lady Flags C614130.25015180.4551-4-1LOST 3
7Lucan Irish HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Sep 27, 2013-Nov 03, 2013
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Petrolia Oilers B6600121.0002170.7506-0-0WON 6
2Lambeth Lancers B7610120.8572490.7276-1-0WON 4
3Mt. Brydges Cougars C7511110.7861760.7395-1-1LOST 1
4St. Thomas Panthers B843190.56311140.4404-3-1WON 2
5Mooretown Lady Flags B613240.3338150.3481-3-2LOST 1
6Kent County Fillies B604220.1676150.2860-4-2LOST 3
7Lucan Irish B605110.0837200.2590-5-1TIED 1
8North Middlesex Jr. Stars B605110.0833110.2140-5-1TIED 1

Midget Regular Season
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers B121101230.9583880.8269-0-1TIED 1
2Petrolia Oilers B14932200.71434200.6307-2-1WON 1
3St. Thomas Panthers B14824200.71437250.5976-0-4TIED 2
4Mt. Brydges Cougars C13733170.65437160.6985-3-2WON 1
5Lucan Irish B1449190.32127370.4223-6-1WON 1
6Kent County Fillies B1135390.40914260.3502-5-3LOST 1
7Mooretown Lady Flags B13310060.23123340.4041-9-0LOST 8
8North Middlesex Jr. Stars B13013000.00011550.1670-10-0LOST 13
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers C141022220.78658180.7637-2-1WON 1
2Kent County Fillies C #112912200.83344190.6988-1-1WON 1
3Ilderton Jets C12921190.79225120.6768-2-0WON 1
4BCH Ice Stars C14572120.42921360.3685-4-1WON 2
5East Lambton Eagles C1348190.34620350.3643-6-1LOST 1
6Lambton Shores Predators C1349080.30820310.3923-7-0LOST 3
7South Huron Sabres C14113020.07111480.1861-9-0LOST 3
Nov 08, 2013-Jan 27, 2014
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers HL12912200.83330130.6988-0-2WON 2
2Lucan Irish C10811170.85028110.7188-1-1WON 2
3Mooretown Lady Flags C13742160.61529220.5694-4-2LOST 1
4Petrolia Oilers C13553130.50028210.5713-5-2LOST 2
5West Oxford Fuzion HL1349080.30819330.3653-7-0LOST 1
6B.A.D. Blazers HL1137170.31817260.3953-6-1WON 2
7Kent County Fillies C #212110130.12513380.2551-9-0LOST 9

Midget Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth B 122004
    2Petrolia B 231113
    3St. Thomas B 331113
    4Mt. Brydges C 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Petrolia B0St. Thomas B1
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges C0Lambeth B7
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Lambeth B5Mt. Brydges C0
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    St. Thomas B1Petrolia B1
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges CLambeth B
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    St. Thomas B0Petrolia B1
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown B42115
    2Lucan B41124
    3Kent County B41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    Mooretown B1Kent County B0
    Feb 15
    2:40P
    Kent County B2Mooretown B1
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Lucan B2Kent County B2
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Kent County B0Lucan B4
    Mar 08
    2:40P
    Lucan B1Mooretown B1
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Mooretown B5Lucan B2
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth C63128
    2Kent County C #162137
    3North Middlesex B62226
    4Ilderton C60333
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    9:20P
    Lambeth C7Ilderton C2
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    North Middlesex B1Kent County C #11
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Lambeth C5North Middlesex B2
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Ilderton C1Kent County C #12
    Feb 20
    9:20P
    North Middlesex B2Ilderton C2
    Feb 22
    9:15P
    Ilderton C1Lambeth C1
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Lambeth C3North Middlesex B2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Kent County C #11North Middlesex B2
    Mar 08
    8:15P
    Kent County C #13Lambeth C3
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    Lambeth C3Kent County C #15
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    Ilderton C2North Middlesex B4
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Kent County C #11Ilderton C1
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores C63217
    2East Lambton C62226
    3BCH Ice Stars C62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores C2BCH Ice Stars C4
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    East Lambton C1BCH Ice Stars C1
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores C2BCH Ice Stars C3
    Mar 02
    5:15P
    BCH Ice Stars C1East Lambton C2
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    East Lambton C1Lambton Shores C4
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    East Lambton C5BCH Ice Stars C1
    Mar 16
    5:15P
    Lambton Shores C4East Lambton C1
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C1Lambton Shores C2
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores C2East Lambton C2
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #5
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas HL651010
    2South Huron C63217
    3Mooretown C61324
    4Lucan C61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Lucan C3South Huron C1
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    South Huron C2Lucan C1
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    St. Thomas HL4Lucan C3
    Feb 11
    7:10P
    St. Thomas HL6Mooretown C2
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Mooretown C1South Huron C2
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Lucan C2Mooretown C4
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    Lucan C1St. Thomas HL2
    Mar 01
    1:10P
    South Huron C2Mooretown C2
    Mar 02
    5:20P
    Mooretown C2Lucan C2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    South Huron C0St. Thomas HL2
    Mar 16
    5:30P
    St. Thomas HL2South Huron C3
    Mar 17
    7:45P
    Mooretown C0St. Thomas HL1
  • Jan 31-Mar 17
    Group #6
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford Fuzion HL63128
    2B.A.D. HL63217
    3Petrolia C51224
    4Kent County C #251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    B.A.D. HL1Kent County C #22
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Petrolia C0B.A.D. HL1
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    B.A.D. HL1West Oxford Fuzion HL2
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Petrolia C3Kent County C #23
    Feb 19
    8:10P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL3Petrolia C3
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Kent County C #20B.A.D. HL2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Petrolia C3West Oxford Fuzion HL1
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL1B.A.D. HL1
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Kent County C #21West Oxford Fuzion HL2
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    B.A.D. HL1Petrolia C0
    Mar 07
    9:30P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL5Kent County C #21
    Mar 19
    8:10P
    Kent County C #2Petrolia C

Midget Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth B32104
    2St. Thomas B31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:15P
    St. Thomas B1Lambeth B2
    Mar 21
    8:45P
    Lambeth B1St. Thomas B4
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    St. Thomas B0Lambeth B3
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown B21013
    2Kent County B20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    3:45P
    Mooretown B2Kent County B0
    Mar 31
    8:40P
    Kent County B1Mooretown B1
       
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth C32015
    2Kent County C #130211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    8:15P
    Kent County C #13Lambeth C3
    Mar 28
    9:00P
    Kent County C #10Lambeth C1
    Apr 02
    9:00P
    Lambeth C3Kent County C #10
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton C22004
    2Lambton Shores C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    5:15P
    Lambton Shores C0East Lambton C1
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    East Lambton C2Lambton Shores C0
       
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #5
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas HL31024
    2South Huron C30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    5:30P
    St. Thomas HL1South Huron C1
    Mar 29
    4:00P
    South Huron C2St. Thomas HL2
    Apr 01
    7:00P
    St. Thomas HL2South Huron C1
  • Mar 20-Apr 06
    Group #6
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1B.A.D. HL32104
    2West Oxford Fuzion HL31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    B.A.D. HL1West Oxford Fuzion HL0
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL2B.A.D. HL1
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    B.A.D. HL1West Oxford Fuzion HL0

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 16, 3:56 AM, Next Update: Jan 26, 3:56 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Saturday, January 16, 2021 at 7:16 PM