Midget, 2019-2020 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintMidget U18 Playoff Round Robin Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C550010
    2Sarnia C152126
    3Lambton C61324
    4South Huron C60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Lambton C2South Huron C2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Sarnia C10Lucan C4
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Lambton C1Sarnia C11
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Lucan C2Lambton C0
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Sarnia C13Lambton C1
    Feb 29
    4:45P
    Sarnia C16South Huron C2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    South Huron C0Lucan C1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Lucan C5South Huron C0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Lambton C2Lucan C4
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    South Huron C3Sarnia C13
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    South Huron C1Lambton C3
    Mar 15
    4:00P
    Lucan CSarnia C1
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bluewater C62137
    2Mitchell C62226
    3Lambeth C62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:50P
    Lambeth C0Mitchell C3
    Feb 12
    8:15P
    Mitchell C1Bluewater C1
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Mitchell C0Lambeth C2
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Bluewater C3Lambeth C1
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Bluewater C1Mitchell C1
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Lambeth C1Bluewater C1
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Bluewater C2Mitchell C3
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Lambeth C1Bluewater C3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Mitchell C1Lambeth C2
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas C651010
    2B.A.D. C52215
    3Chatham-Kent C50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent C1St. Thomas C5
    Feb 17
    9:15P
    B.A.D. C2St. Thomas C6
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Chatham-Kent C2B.A.D. C5
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    St. Thomas C5Chatham-Kent C0
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    St. Thomas C1B.A.D. C2
    Mar 09
    9:15P
    Chatham-Kent C1St. Thomas C7
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    B.A.D. C0St. Thomas C2
    Mar 14
    5:00P
    Chatham-Kent CB.A.D. C
    Mar 15
    5:00P
    B.A.D. C0Chatham-Kent C0
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C650111
    2Ilderton C63128
    3Sarnia C260333
    4Lambton HL60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    9:00A
    Lambton HL1Sarnia C21
    Feb 05
    10:00A
    Sarnia C21Lambton HL1
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Sarnia C21Ilderton C1
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Ilderton C3Lambton HL0
    Feb 21
    7:40P
    West Oxford C1Ilderton C1
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    West Oxford C4Sarnia C20
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Sarnia C22West Oxford C3
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Lambton HL0Ilderton C4
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Ilderton C1Sarnia C20
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Ilderton C0West Oxford C1
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Lambton HL0West Oxford C3
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    West Oxford C2Lambton HL0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MID-D-08Feb 059:00 AMLambton Attack HL1-1Sarnia Lady Sting C2Germain
MID-D-05Feb 0510:00 AMSarnia Lady Sting C21-1Lambton Attack HLAlvinston
MID-A-10Feb 086:00 PMLambton Attack C2-2South Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
MID-C-8Feb 086:30 PMChatham-Kent Crush C1-5St. Thomas Panthers CSt. Thomas Memorial
MID-B_8Feb 096:50 PMLambeth Lancers C0-3Mitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
MID-B_2Feb 128:15 PMMitchell Meteors C1-1Bluewater Hawks CGemini (Green)
MID-D-02Feb 158:00 PMSarnia Lady Sting C21-1Ilderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
MID-B_4Feb 161:00 PMMitchell Meteors C0-2Lambeth Lancers CLambeth
MID-D-04Feb 164:00 PMIlderton Jets C3-0Lambton Attack HLAlvinston
MID-A-05Feb 166:00 PMSarnia Lady Sting C10-4Lucan Irish CLucan
MID-C-7Feb 179:15 PMB.A.D. Blazers C2-6St. Thomas Panthers CSt. Thomas Memorial
MID-A-07Feb 189:00 PMLambton Attack C1-1Sarnia Lady Sting C1Clearwater (Red)
MID-B_5Feb 197:00 PMBluewater Hawks C3-1Lambeth Lancers CFarquharson (A)
MID-D-03Feb 217:40 PMWest Oxford Inferno C1-1Ilderton Jets CIlderton
MID-C-1Feb 225:00 PMChatham-Kent Crush C2-5B.A.D. Blazers CBelmont
MID-D-09Feb 225:30 PMWest Oxford Inferno C4-0Sarnia Lady Sting C2Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
MID-A-01Feb 235:30 PMLucan Irish C2-0Lambton Attack CGreenwood
MID-D-12Feb 237:30 PMSarnia Lady Sting C22-3West Oxford Inferno CIngersoll
MID-B_7Feb 247:30 PMBluewater Hawks C1-1Mitchell Meteors CElma-Logan Arena
MID-A-02Feb 258:30 PMSarnia Lady Sting C13-1Lambton Attack CWatford
MID-D-01Feb 259:00 PMLambton Attack HL0-4Ilderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
MID-B_1Feb 268:15 PMLambeth Lancers C1-1Bluewater Hawks CGemini (Green)
MID-A-12Feb 294:45 PMSarnia Lady Sting C16-2South Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
MID-D-07Feb 295:30 PMIlderton Jets C1-0Sarnia Lady Sting C2Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
MID-C-5Mar 015:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers C5-0Chatham-Kent Crush CBlenheim
MID-A-06Mar 016:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres C0-1Lucan Irish CLucan
MID-C-2Mar 027:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers C1-2B.A.D. Blazers CDorchester (North)
MID-B_9Mar 048:00 PMBluewater Hawks C2-3Mitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
MID-D-10Mar 049:00 PMIlderton Jets C0-1West Oxford Inferno CEmbro
MID-B_3Mar 057:30 PMLambeth Lancers C1-3Bluewater Hawks CGemini (Green)
MID-A-11Mar 058:00 PMLucan Irish C5-0South Huron Sabres CStephen Township
MID-A-04Mar 067:00 PMLambton Attack C2-4Lucan Irish CLucan
MID-D-11Mar 075:00 PMLambton Attack HL0-3West Oxford Inferno CIngersoll
MID-A-09Mar 084:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres C3-3Sarnia Lady Sting C1Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
MID-D-06Mar 084:00 PMWest Oxford Inferno C2-0Lambton Attack HLAlvinston
MID-B_6Mar 086:00 PMMitchell Meteors C1-2Lambeth Lancers CLambeth
MID-C-9Mar 099:15 PMChatham-Kent Crush C1-7St. Thomas Panthers CSt. Thomas Memorial
MID-A-03Mar 108:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres C1-3Lambton Attack CWatford
MID-C-3Mar 118:15 PMB.A.D. Blazers C0-2St. Thomas Panthers CJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
MID-C-6Mar 145:00 PMChatham-Kent Crush C B.A.D. Blazers CBelmont
MID-A-08Mar 154:00 PMLucan Irish C Sarnia Lady Sting C1Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
MID-C-4Mar 155:00 PMB.A.D. Blazers C0-0Chatham-Kent Crush CBlenheim
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 26, 3:01 AM, Next Update: Oct 06, 3:01 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Saturday, September 26, 2020 at 10:43 AM