Midget, 2019-2020 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget U18 Opening Segment
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish C641190.7501740.8104-1-1TIED 1
2B.A.D. Blazers C641190.7501990.6794-1-1WON 1
3South Huron Sabres C641190.75021100.6774-1-1TIED 1
4Mitchell Meteors C522150.50010100.5002-2-1WON 1
5Lambeth Lancers C613240.333990.5001-3-2TIED 1
6West Oxford Inferno C603330.2502100.1670-3-3TIED 1
7Ilderton Jets C404000.0001150.0630-4-0LOST 4
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Attack C6600121.0001850.7836-0-0WON 6
2Sarnia Lady Sting C16501110.9171860.7505-0-1WON 2
3Bluewater Hawks C622260.50012110.5222-2-2WON 1
4St. Thomas Panthers C523040.40019150.5592-3-0WON 2
5Sarnia Lady Sting C2624040.3337160.3042-4-0LOST 3
6Chatham-Kent Crush C504110.1006180.2500-4-1LOST 4
7Lambton Attack HL504110.1001220.0430-4-1LOST 3

Midget U18 Regular Season
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish C141220240.85743100.8118-2-0WON 4
2Sarnia Lady Sting C114743170.60732230.5826-2-2WON 1
3South Huron Sabres C14752160.57144330.5715-3-2WON 1
4Lambton Attack C14644160.57127260.5094-3-3LOST 1
5Bluewater Hawks C14572120.42925340.4244-5-1LOST 3
6Lambeth Lancers C14464120.42923260.4693-5-2LOST 1
7Mitchell Meteors C14482100.35729420.4083-6-1LOST 1
8B.A.D. Blazers C14110350.17917460.2701-8-1LOST 8
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 03, 2020
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers C151014240.80046170.7307-1-2TIED 1
2Chatham-Kent Crush C15843190.63337220.6276-3-1WON 2
3West Oxford Inferno C15636180.60015140.5174-2-4WON 1
4Sarnia Lady Sting C215456140.46714180.4383-3-4TIED 1
5Ilderton Jets C1528590.30011210.3441-6-3TIED 1
6Lambton Attack HL15110460.20010410.1960-7-3LOST 3

Midget U18 Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C550010
    2Sarnia C152126
    3Lambton C61324
    4South Huron C60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Lambton C2South Huron C2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Sarnia C10Lucan C4
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Lambton C1Sarnia C11
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Lucan C2Lambton C0
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Sarnia C13Lambton C1
    Feb 29
    4:45P
    Sarnia C16South Huron C2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    South Huron C0Lucan C1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Lucan C5South Huron C0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Lambton C2Lucan C4
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    South Huron C3Sarnia C13
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    South Huron C1Lambton C3
    Mar 15
    4:00P
    Lucan CSarnia C1
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bluewater C62137
    2Mitchell C62226
    3Lambeth C62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:50P
    Lambeth C0Mitchell C3
    Feb 12
    8:15P
    Mitchell C1Bluewater C1
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Mitchell C0Lambeth C2
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Bluewater C3Lambeth C1
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Bluewater C1Mitchell C1
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Lambeth C1Bluewater C1
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Bluewater C2Mitchell C3
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Lambeth C1Bluewater C3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Mitchell C1Lambeth C2
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas C651010
    2B.A.D. C52215
    3Chatham-Kent C50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent C1St. Thomas C5
    Feb 17
    9:15P
    B.A.D. C2St. Thomas C6
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Chatham-Kent C2B.A.D. C5
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    St. Thomas C5Chatham-Kent C0
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    St. Thomas C1B.A.D. C2
    Mar 09
    9:15P
    Chatham-Kent C1St. Thomas C7
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    B.A.D. C0St. Thomas C2
    Mar 14
    5:00P
    Chatham-Kent CB.A.D. C
    Mar 15
    5:00P
    B.A.D. C0Chatham-Kent C0
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C650111
    2Ilderton C63128
    3Sarnia C260333
    4Lambton HL60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    9:00A
    Lambton HL1Sarnia C21
    Feb 05
    10:00A
    Sarnia C21Lambton HL1
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Sarnia C21Ilderton C1
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Ilderton C3Lambton HL0
    Feb 21
    7:40P
    West Oxford C1Ilderton C1
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    West Oxford C4Sarnia C20
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Sarnia C22West Oxford C3
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Lambton HL0Ilderton C4
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Ilderton C1Sarnia C20
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Ilderton C0West Oxford C1
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Lambton HL0West Oxford C3
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    West Oxford C2Lambton HL0

Midget U18 Playoff Finals

Bracket


Game Data Last Updated: Oct 30, 3:01 AM, Next Update: Nov 09, 3:01 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Friday, October 30, 2020 at 7:01 AM