Novice, 2018-2019 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintNovice Playoff Round Robin Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C660012
    2St. Thomas C63306
    3St. Marys C62404
    4Woodstock C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    1:45P
    Lucan C2St. Marys C0
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    St. Thomas C4Lucan C5
    Feb 17
    1:45P
    Woodstock C2St. Marys C3
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    St. Marys C1Woodstock C5
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Lucan C3Woodstock C1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Woodstock C0St. Thomas C3
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    St. Thomas C3Woodstock C1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Lucan C7St. Thomas C3
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    St. Marys C2St. Thomas C3
    Mar 16
    10:00A
    St. Marys C0Lucan C5
    Mar 17
    1:45P
    St. Thomas C0St. Marys C1
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Woodstock C0Lucan C3
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wilmot C640210
    2Sarnia C63306
    3Chatham C61324
    4Mooretown C61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Wilmot C2Sarnia C1
    Feb 10
    10:30A
    Wilmot C1Chatham C1
    Feb 10
    2:50P
    Sarnia C5Mooretown C1
    Feb 16
    1:20P
    Wilmot C3Mooretown C0
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Chatham C1Sarnia C5
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    Chatham C1Wilmot C3
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Mooretown C4Chatham C4
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Mooretown C4Sarnia C3
    Mar 10
    9:45A
    Chatham C3Mooretown C2
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Sarnia C0Wilmot C1
    Mar 17
    12:30P
    Sarnia C3Chatham C1
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Mooretown C4Wilmot C4
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C63217
    2Mitchell C63217
    3Ilderton C62315
    4North Middlesex C62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Mitchell C1West Oxford C0
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    North Middlesex C1West Oxford C4
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    North Middlesex C4Mitchell C4
    Feb 24
    11:00A
    Mitchell C3North Middlesex C4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Ilderton C0West Oxford C1
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    West Oxford C1Ilderton C1
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    West Oxford C1North Middlesex C4
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Ilderton C0Mitchell C2
    Mar 15
    7:05P
    Ilderton C2North Middlesex C1
    Mar 16
    5:00P
    Mitchell C2Ilderton C0
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    West Oxford C3Mitchell C0
    Mar 17
    1:30P
    North Middlesex C1Ilderton C3
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C64119
    2St. Thomas HL63217
    3South Huron HL61235
    4Lambeth C61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    2:45P
    Lambton C2St. Thomas HL0
    Feb 17
    2:45P
    Lambeth C1St. Thomas HL2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Lambeth C1South Huron HL1
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    St. Thomas HL1South Huron HL1
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Lambton C0South Huron HL1
    Mar 02
    9:00A
    South Huron HL1Lambeth C3
    Mar 02
    12:20P
    St. Thomas HL2Lambton C3
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    South Huron HL0St. Thomas HL3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Lambton C5Lambeth C0
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Lambeth C2Lambton C6
    Mar 09
    9:00A
    St. Thomas HL3Lambeth C0
    Mar 09
    12:20P
    South Huron HL2Lambton C2
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stratford C64208
    2Lambton HL63128
    3B.A.D. HL63217
    4Lucan HL60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    10:00A
    Lucan HL1B.A.D. HL4
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Lambton HL2Stratford C7
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    B.A.D. HL3Lucan HL1
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    B.A.D. HL1Stratford C0
    Mar 02
    11:20A
    B.A.D. HL1Lambton HL3
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    Lambton HL1B.A.D. HL1
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Lucan HL2Stratford C8
    Mar 09
    11:00A
    Lambton HL2Lucan HL2
    Mar 10
    10:00A
    Stratford C1B.A.D. HL0
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Stratford C2Lucan HL0
    Mar 16
    11:20A
    Stratford C1Lambton HL2
    Mar 17
    11:00A
    Lucan HL0Lambton HL1
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton HL640210
    2Mooretown HL62226
    3Sarnia HL60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Mooretown HL1Ilderton HL3
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    Mooretown HL0Sarnia HL0
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Ilderton HL1Sarnia HL0
    Feb 17
    2:50P
    Ilderton HL3Mooretown HL0
    Feb 28
    5:00P
    Mooretown HL1Sarnia HL0
    Mar 02
    12:05P
    Sarnia HL0Mooretown HL4
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Sarnia HL0Ilderton HL1
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Sarnia HL1Ilderton HL1
    Mar 10
    2:50P
    Ilderton HL1Mooretown HL1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NOVRRF-1Feb 092:00 PMMooretown Lady Flags HL1-3Ilderton Jets HLKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
NOVRRB-09Feb 092:00 PMWilmot Wolverines C2-1Sarnia Lady Sting CSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
NOVRRE-02Feb 1010:00 AMLucan Irish HL1-4B.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
NOVRRB-03Feb 1010:30 AMWilmot Wolverines C1-1Chatham Outlaws CMemorial
NOVRRA-04Feb 101:45 PMLucan Irish C2-0St. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
NOVRRD-11Feb 102:45 PMLambton Attack C2-0St. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
NOVRRB-05Feb 102:50 PMSarnia Lady Sting C5-1Mooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 2)
NOVRRC-11Feb 117:00 PMMitchell Meteors C1-0West Oxford Inferno CThamesford
NOVRRF-6Feb 145:00 PMMooretown Lady Flags HL0-0Sarnia Lady Sting HLSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
NOVRRA-02Feb 157:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers C4-5Lucan Irish CLucan
NOVRRF-5Feb 161:00 PMIlderton Jets HL1-0Sarnia Lady Sting HLSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
NOVRRB-06Feb 161:20 PMWilmot Wolverines C3-0Mooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 2)
NOVRRE-11Feb 1712:30 PMLambton Attack HL2-7Stratford Aces CRotary Complex (RBC)
NOVRRA-06Feb 171:45 PMWoodstock Wildcats C2-3St. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
NOVRRD-10Feb 172:45 PMLambeth Lancers C1-2St. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
NOVRRF-3Feb 172:50 PMIlderton Jets HL3-0Mooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 2)
NOVRRD-07Feb 186:00 PMLambeth Lancers C1-1South Huron Sabres HLStephen Township
NOVRRC-12Feb 226:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars C1-4West Oxford Inferno CThamesford
NOVRRE-07Feb 227:00 PMB.A.D. Blazers HL3-1Lucan Irish HLLucan
NOVRRD-09Feb 231:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers HL1-1South Huron Sabres HLStephen Township
NOVRRE-10Feb 232:15 PMB.A.D. Blazers HL1-0Stratford Aces CRotary Complex (Molson)
NOVRRA-11Feb 233:15 PMSt. Marys Rock C1-5Woodstock Wildcats CSouthwood (Red)
NOVRRC-05Feb 234:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars C4-4Mitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
NOVRRC-08Feb 2411:00 AMMitchell Meteors C3-4North Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
NOVRRA-10Feb 276:00 PMLucan Irish C3-1Woodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
NOVRRD-08Feb 279:00 PMLambton Attack C0-1South Huron Sabres HLStephen Township
NOVRRF-9Feb 285:00 PMMooretown Lady Flags HL1-0Sarnia Lady Sting HLSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
NOVRRC-10Mar 016:00 PMIlderton Jets C0-1West Oxford Inferno CIngersoll
NOVRRA-09Mar 016:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats C0-3St. Thomas Panthers CJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
NOVRRD-02Mar 029:00 AMSouth Huron Sabres HL1-3Lambeth Lancers CLambeth
NOVRRE-04Mar 0211:20 AMB.A.D. Blazers HL1-3Lambton Attack HLGreenwood
NOVRRF-4Mar 0212:05 PMSarnia Lady Sting HL0-4Mooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 2)
NOVRRD-06Mar 0212:20 PMSt. Thomas Panthers HL2-3Lambton Attack CGreenwood
NOVRRB-07Mar 022:00 PMChatham Outlaws C1-5Sarnia Lady Sting CSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
NOVRRA-12Mar 022:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers C3-1Woodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
NOVRRC-03Mar 025:00 PMWest Oxford Inferno C1-1Ilderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
NOVRRB-10Mar 0310:00 AMChatham Outlaws C1-3Wilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
NOVRRE-01Mar 0310:00 AMLambton Attack HL1-1B.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
NOVRRC-09Mar 0311:00 AMWest Oxford Inferno C1-4North Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
NOVRRE-12Mar 032:30 PMLucan Irish HL2-8Stratford Aces CRotary Complex (RBC)
NOVRRD-12Mar 032:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres HL0-3St. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
NOVRRB-01Mar 056:30 PMMooretown Lady Flags C4-4Chatham Outlaws CErickson
NOVRRF-2Mar 057:00 PMSarnia Lady Sting HL0-1Ilderton Jets HLIlderton
NOVRRD-01Mar 067:00 PMLambton Attack C5-0Lambeth Lancers CLambeth
NOVRRB-08Mar 075:30 PMMooretown Lady Flags C4-3Sarnia Lady Sting CSarnia Arena
NOVRRD-04Mar 076:00 PMLambeth Lancers C2-6Lambton Attack CAlvinston
NOVRRA-07Mar 086:00 PMLucan Irish C7-3St. Thomas Panthers CJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
NOVRRD-03Mar 099:00 AMSt. Thomas Panthers HL3-0Lambeth Lancers CLambeth
NOVRRE-08Mar 0911:00 AMLambton Attack HL2-2Lucan Irish HLLucan
NOVRRD-05Mar 0912:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres HL2-2Lambton Attack CGreenwood
NOVRRF-7Mar 092:00 PMSarnia Lady Sting HL1-1Ilderton Jets HLKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
NOVRRC-04Mar 092:00 PMIlderton Jets C0-2Mitchell Meteors CElma-Logan Arena
NOVRRB-04Mar 109:45 AMChatham Outlaws C3-2Mooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 1)
NOVRRE-03Mar 1010:00 AMStratford Aces C1-0B.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
NOVRRF-8Mar 102:50 PMIlderton Jets HL1-1Mooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 2)
NOVRRA-08Mar 103:30 PMSt. Marys Rock C2-3St. Thomas Panthers CJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
NOVRRB-12Mar 105:00 PMSarnia Lady Sting C0-1Wilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
NOVRRE-09Mar 157:00 PMStratford Aces C2-0Lucan Irish HLLucan
NOVRRC-07Mar 157:05 PMIlderton Jets C2-1North Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
NOVRRA-01Mar 1610:00 AMSt. Marys Rock C0-5Lucan Irish CLucan
NOVRRE-06Mar 1611:20 AMStratford Aces C1-2Lambton Attack HLGreenwood
NOVRRC-01Mar 165:00 PMMitchell Meteors C2-0Ilderton Jets CIlderton
NOVRRE-05Mar 1711:00 AMLucan Irish HL0-1Lambton Attack HLAlvinston
NOVRRC-06Mar 1712:00 PMWest Oxford Inferno C3-0Mitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
NOVRRB-02Mar 1712:30 PMSarnia Lady Sting C3-1Chatham Outlaws CMemorial
NOVRRC-02Mar 171:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars C1-3Ilderton Jets CIlderton
NOVRRA-05Mar 171:45 PMSt. Thomas Panthers C0-1St. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
NOVRRA-03Mar 173:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats C0-3Lucan Irish CLucan
NOVRRB-11Mar 175:00 PMMooretown Lady Flags C4-4Wilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:00 AM.
Printed from woghl.com on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 12:46 PM