Novice, 2018-2019 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Opening Segment
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
House Leauge
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres HL6600121.0004630.9396-0-0WON 6
2St. Thomas Panthers HL6510100.8335090.8475-1-0WON 1
3Lucan Irish HL642080.66726130.6674-2-0WON 3
4Ilderton Jets HL633060.50020280.4173-3-0LOST 2
5Lambton Attack HL624040.33318440.2902-4-0WON 1
6Sarnia Lady Sting HL615020.1679430.1731-5-0LOST 5
7Mooretown Lady Flags HL606000.00012410.2260-6-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish C6600121.00053100.8416-0-0WON 6
2St. Marys Rock C7511110.7862420.9235-1-1WON 3
3Wilmot Wolverines C7520100.71427100.7305-2-0LOST 1
4Woodstock Wildcats C633060.50026130.6673-3-0LOST 2
5Mitchell Meteors C734060.42922130.6293-4-0LOST 3
6Ilderton Jets C623150.41722180.5502-3-1WON 1
7West Oxford Inferno C724150.35717260.3952-4-1LOST 4
8Stratford Aces C606000.0002760.0260-6-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers C8710140.87570110.8647-1-0WON 7
2Chatham Outlaws C6501110.9173780.8225-0-1WON 5
3Mooretown Lady Flags C732280.57124240.5003-2-2LOST 2
4Sarnia Lady Sting C632170.58323200.5353-2-1WON 2
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars C613240.33317130.5671-3-2WON 1
6Lambton Attack C614130.25010300.2501-4-1LOST 1
7Lambeth Lancers C716020.14310490.1691-6-0LOST 6
8B.A.D. Blazers HL606000.0007680.0930-6-0LOST 6

Novice Regular Season
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish C151302280.93365140.8238-0-2WON 2
2St. Thomas Panthers C15933210.70039200.6616-2-2WON 2
3Woodstock Wildcats C15564140.46725300.4553-4-3TIED 1
4St. Marys Rock C15582120.40011260.2974-5-1WON 1
5Wilmot Wolverines C15591110.36713280.3173-7-0LOST 2
6Chatham Outlaws C15112240.13317520.2461-7-2TIED 1
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Sarnia Lady Sting C15942200.66748180.7277-3-0WON 5
2Mooretown Lady Flags C15843190.63345350.5635-4-1WON 2
3Mitchell Meteors C15753170.56733360.4783-5-2LOST 1
4West Oxford Inferno C15564140.46729280.5094-3-3LOST 1
5Ilderton Jets C15573130.43339510.4335-4-1WON 1
6Lambton Attack C15311170.23332580.3561-8-1LOST 5
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Divison III
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1North Middlesex Jr. Stars C151230240.80065120.8447-3-0LOST 1
2South Huron Sabres HL151050200.66745260.6348-2-0WON 2
3Lambeth Lancers C15942200.66734300.5316-3-1WON 2
4St. Thomas Panthers HL15681130.43323370.3835-5-0WON 1
5Stratford Aces C15384100.33331390.4433-5-2TIED 1
6B.A.D. Blazers HL15113130.1005590.0781-8-1TIED 1
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
HL
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish HL161132240.75058230.7167-2-1WON 1
2Lambton Attack HL16961190.59459380.6085-5-0WON 1
3Mooretown Lady Flags HL16871170.53138390.4946-3-1WON 4
4Ilderton Jets HL16691130.40632560.3642-8-0LOST 1
5Sarnia Lady Sting HL16211370.21924550.3042-5-3LOST 1

Novice Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C660012
    2St. Thomas C63306
    3St. Marys C62404
    4Woodstock C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    1:45P
    Lucan C2St. Marys C0
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    St. Thomas C4Lucan C5
    Feb 17
    1:45P
    Woodstock C2St. Marys C3
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    St. Marys C1Woodstock C5
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Lucan C3Woodstock C1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Woodstock C0St. Thomas C3
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    St. Thomas C3Woodstock C1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Lucan C7St. Thomas C3
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    St. Marys C2St. Thomas C3
    Mar 16
    10:00A
    St. Marys C0Lucan C5
    Mar 17
    1:45P
    St. Thomas C0St. Marys C1
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Woodstock C0Lucan C3
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wilmot C640210
    2Sarnia C63306
    3Chatham C61324
    4Mooretown C61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Wilmot C2Sarnia C1
    Feb 10
    10:30A
    Wilmot C1Chatham C1
    Feb 10
    2:50P
    Sarnia C5Mooretown C1
    Feb 16
    1:20P
    Wilmot C3Mooretown C0
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Chatham C1Sarnia C5
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    Chatham C1Wilmot C3
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Mooretown C4Chatham C4
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Mooretown C4Sarnia C3
    Mar 10
    9:45A
    Chatham C3Mooretown C2
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Sarnia C0Wilmot C1
    Mar 17
    12:30P
    Sarnia C3Chatham C1
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Mooretown C4Wilmot C4
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C63217
    2Mitchell C63217
    3Ilderton C62315
    4North Middlesex C62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Mitchell C1West Oxford C0
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    North Middlesex C1West Oxford C4
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    North Middlesex C4Mitchell C4
    Feb 24
    11:00A
    Mitchell C3North Middlesex C4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Ilderton C0West Oxford C1
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    West Oxford C1Ilderton C1
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    West Oxford C1North Middlesex C4
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Ilderton C0Mitchell C2
    Mar 15
    7:05P
    Ilderton C2North Middlesex C1
    Mar 16
    5:00P
    Mitchell C2Ilderton C0
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    West Oxford C3Mitchell C0
    Mar 17
    1:30P
    North Middlesex C1Ilderton C3
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C64119
    2St. Thomas HL63217
    3South Huron HL61235
    4Lambeth C61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    2:45P
    Lambton C2St. Thomas HL0
    Feb 17
    2:45P
    Lambeth C1St. Thomas HL2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Lambeth C1South Huron HL1
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    St. Thomas HL1South Huron HL1
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Lambton C0South Huron HL1
    Mar 02
    9:00A
    South Huron HL1Lambeth C3
    Mar 02
    12:20P
    St. Thomas HL2Lambton C3
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    South Huron HL0St. Thomas HL3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Lambton C5Lambeth C0
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Lambeth C2Lambton C6
    Mar 09
    9:00A
    St. Thomas HL3Lambeth C0
    Mar 09
    12:20P
    South Huron HL2Lambton C2
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stratford C64208
    2Lambton HL63128
    3B.A.D. HL63217
    4Lucan HL60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    10:00A
    Lucan HL1B.A.D. HL4
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Lambton HL2Stratford C7
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    B.A.D. HL3Lucan HL1
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    B.A.D. HL1Stratford C0
    Mar 02
    11:20A
    B.A.D. HL1Lambton HL3
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    Lambton HL1B.A.D. HL1
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Lucan HL2Stratford C8
    Mar 09
    11:00A
    Lambton HL2Lucan HL2
    Mar 10
    10:00A
    Stratford C1B.A.D. HL0
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Stratford C2Lucan HL0
    Mar 16
    11:20A
    Stratford C1Lambton HL2
    Mar 17
    11:00A
    Lucan HL0Lambton HL1
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton HL640210
    2Mooretown HL62226
    3Sarnia HL60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Mooretown HL1Ilderton HL3
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    Mooretown HL0Sarnia HL0
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Ilderton HL1Sarnia HL0
    Feb 17
    2:50P
    Ilderton HL3Mooretown HL0
    Feb 28
    5:00P
    Mooretown HL1Sarnia HL0
    Mar 02
    12:05P
    Sarnia HL0Mooretown HL4
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Sarnia HL0Ilderton HL1
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Sarnia HL1Ilderton HL1
    Mar 10
    2:50P
    Ilderton HL1Mooretown HL1

Novice Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C22004
    2St. Thomas C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    2:10P
    St. Thomas C3Lucan C9
    Mar 24
    10:00A
    Lucan C7St. Thomas C3
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    St. Thomas CLucan C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sarnia C10011
    1Wilmot C10011
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    1:30P
    Sarnia C0Wilmot C0
    Mar 30
    2:00P
    Wilmot CSarnia C
    Mar 31
    1:30P
    Sarnia CWilmot C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell C21102
    2West Oxford C21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:45P
    West Oxford C1Mitchell C6
    Mar 23
    12:30P
    Mitchell C2West Oxford C3
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    West Oxford CMitchell C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C22004
    2St. Thomas HL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:15P
    Lambton C3St. Thomas HL0
    Mar 24
    11:00A
    St. Thomas HL0Lambton C6
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    St. Thomas HLLambton C
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Lambton CSt. Thomas HL
    Mar 30
    12:20P
    St. Thomas HLLambton C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stratford C32104
    2Lambton HL31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:15P
    Lambton HL0Stratford C5
    Mar 23
    1:20P
    Stratford C1Lambton HL2
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Lambton HL2Stratford C3
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Lambton HLStratford C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown HL11002
    2Ilderton HL10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    12:05P
    Ilderton HL2Mooretown HL3
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Mooretown HLIlderton HL
    Mar 30
    3:10P
    Ilderton HLMooretown HL

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 25, 4:23 AM.
Printed from woghl.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 4:24 AM