Bantam, 2019-2020 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam U15 Opening Segment
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Marys Rock C6501110.9171910.9505-0-1WON 4
2South Huron Sabres C6510100.8331960.7605-1-0WON 3
3Tillsonburg Lightning C6510100.8331860.7505-1-0LOST 1
4Mitchell Meteors C6402100.8331670.6964-0-2WON 4
5Lambeth Lancers C641190.7501140.7334-1-1LOST 1
6Huron Heat C623150.4171470.6672-3-1LOST 1
7West Oxford Inferno C624040.3339100.4742-4-0LOST 2
8Lambton Attack C605110.0835160.2380-5-1LOST 3
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
HL
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Devilettes HL Red623150.41714220.3892-3-1WON 1
2Lucan Irish HL623150.4178200.2862-3-1WON 2
3London Devilettes HL White614130.2508170.3201-4-1WON 1
4St. Thomas Panthers HL614130.2503100.2311-4-1LOST 3
5London Devilettes HL Green615020.1676240.2001-5-0LOST 3

Bantam U15 Regular Season
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Marys Rock C141220240.8574760.8878-2-0WON 1
2Tillsonburg Lightning C141040200.71433130.7178-2-0WON 5
3Huron Heat C14941190.67931180.6338-2-0WON 2
4Mitchell Meteors C14752160.57121240.4674-5-1LOST 1
5South Huron Sabres C14761150.53618180.5005-4-1WON 1
6West Oxford Inferno C14671130.46418160.5294-5-1TIED 1
7Lambeth Lancers C14011330.1078450.1510-7-3LOST 1
8Lambton Attack C14012220.0717430.1400-8-2TIED 2
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Devilettes HL White161303290.90645180.7148-0-2WON 2
2London Devilettes HL Green161051210.65662220.7387-3-0WON 4
3St. Thomas Panthers HL16493110.34416320.3333-6-1LOST 1
4Lucan Irish HL16286100.31317320.3471-5-4LOST 2
5London Devilettes HL Red16310390.28120560.2632-7-1LOST 4

Bantam U15 Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys C640210
    2Huron C62226
    3Tillsonburg Lightning C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:45P
    Tillsonburg Lightning C0St. Marys C5
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    St. Marys C4Tillsonburg Lightning C0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    St. Marys C1Huron C1
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    St. Marys C0Huron C0
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning C0Huron C4
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    Tillsonburg Lightning C0St. Marys C1
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    Huron C2Tillsonburg Lightning C1
    Mar 09
    7:45P
    Huron C0St. Marys C4
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Huron C0Tillsonburg Lightning C3
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron C54019
    2West Oxford C61324
    3Mitchell C51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    South Huron C3Mitchell C1
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Mitchell C3West Oxford C0
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Mitchell C0West Oxford C4
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    South Huron C2Mitchell C1
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    West Oxford C2South Huron C4
    Mar 08
    5:40P
    West Oxford C1Mitchell C1
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    South Huron C2West Oxford C0
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    West Oxford C2South Huron C2
    Mar 14
    3:30P
    Mitchell CSouth Huron C
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London HL Green63217
    2London HL White63217
    3Lambeth C63306
    4Lambton C61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    London HL White4Lambton C4
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Lambeth C3Lambton C0
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    Lambeth C2London HL White1
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Lambeth C2London HL Green3
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Lambton C1London HL White5
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    London HL Green5London HL White6
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Lambton C0Lambeth C1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Lambton C2London HL Green1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    London HL Green5Lambeth C1
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    London HL White3Lambeth C2
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    London HL Green2Lambton C2
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    London HL White2London HL Green4
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas HL640210
    2Lucan HL62315
    3London HL Red61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    London HL Red0Lucan HL2
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Lucan HL1St. Thomas HL1
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Lucan HL0London HL Red1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    London HL Red1Lucan HL2
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    St. Thomas HL2London HL Red0
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    St. Thomas HL4Lucan HL3
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Lucan HL1St. Thomas HL2
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    London HL Red0St. Thomas HL2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    St. Thomas HL0London HL Red0

Bantam U15 Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron C00000
    1St. Marys C00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:45P
    Huron CSt. Marys C
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron C00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London HL Green00000
    1London HL White00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan HL00000
    1St. Thomas HL00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 30, 3:01 AM, Next Update: Nov 09, 3:01 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Friday, October 30, 2020 at 6:41 AM