PeeWee, 2019-2020 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee U13 Opening Segment
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres C6510100.8332450.8285-1-0LOST 1
2St. Marys Rock C6510100.8332670.7885-1-0WON 1
3Stratford Aces C642080.6671860.7504-2-0WON 3
4Ilderton Jets C642080.6671880.6924-2-0WON 2
5Woodstock Wildcats C633060.50012110.5223-3-0LOST 1
6Lucan Irish C624040.3338100.4442-4-0LOST 2
7West Oxford Inferno C605110.0836340.1500-5-1LOST 1
8Huron Heat HL606000.0000410.0000-6-0LOST 6
Sep 27, 2019-Nov 03, 2019
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Attack C6600121.0003630.9236-0-0WON 6
2Wallaceburg Lakers C6510100.83322110.6675-1-0WON 3
3St. Thomas Panthers C642080.66721100.6774-2-0WON 4
4Mooretown Lady Flags C624040.33317170.5002-4-0WON 1
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars C624040.33316210.4322-4-0LOST 2
6Lambton Attack HL614130.2506250.1941-4-1LOST 3
7St. Thomas Panthers HL604220.1678290.2160-4-2TIED 1

PeeWee U13 Regular Season
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Attack C161303290.90657150.7929-0-1WON 8
2Stratford Aces C16862180.56336290.5545-4-1TIED 1
3St. Marys Rock C16682140.43835440.4434-5-1WON 1
4Wallaceburg Lakers C16493110.34425350.4173-5-2LOST 1
5South Huron Sabres C16311280.25019490.2792-8-0LOST 2
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers C161132240.75026130.6677-2-1WON 2
2Woodstock Wildcats C16934220.68828150.6517-1-2WON 4
3Mooretown Lady Flags C16862180.56330250.5455-4-1LOST 3
4Lucan Irish C1629590.2815240.1720-7-3LOST 1
5Ilderton Jets C16110570.21920320.3851-6-3WON 1
Nov 07, 2019-Feb 02, 2020
Division III
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1North Middlesex Jr. Stars C161141230.71946220.6766-3-1WON 2
2Lambton Attack HL161060200.62521200.5126-4-0LOST 2
3West Oxford Inferno C16952200.62524190.5586-2-2WON 1
4St. Thomas Panthers HL16493110.34424300.4443-4-3TIED 2
5Huron Heat HL16212260.1888320.2000-8-2TIED 1

PeeWee U13 Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C44008
    2St. Marys C32104
    3Stratford C41302
    4Wallaceburg C30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:30A
    Wallaceburg C1Stratford C2
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    St. Marys C1Wallaceburg C0
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Lambton C3Stratford C0
    Feb 16
    4:25P
    Lambton C6St. Marys C2
    Feb 22
    1:20P
    Lambton C1Wallaceburg C0
    Mar 08
    5:20P
    Stratford C0Lambton C1
    Mar 12
    8:15P
    Stratford C0St. Marys C4
    Mar 13
    7:45P
    Wallaceburg CSt. Marys C
    Mar 14
    1:20P
    Stratford CWallaceburg C
    Mar 14
    5:00P
    St. Marys CLambton C
    Mar 15
    12:30P
    St. Marys CStratford C
    Mar 15
    5:20P
    Wallaceburg CLambton C
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock C640210
    2St. Thomas C63128
    3Mooretown C51402
    4South Huron C50322
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:30P
    South Huron C0Mooretown C4
    Feb 15
    1:05P
    Woodstock C1Mooretown C0
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    South Huron C1Woodstock C3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Mooretown C0St. Thomas C4
    Feb 29
    1:10P
    Woodstock C3South Huron C3
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    St. Thomas C4Mooretown C1
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    Woodstock C0St. Thomas C0
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    South Huron C2St. Thomas C2
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Mooretown C1Woodstock C2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    St. Thomas C1Woodstock C2
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    St. Thomas C4South Huron C3
    Mar 14
    1:10P
    Mooretown CSouth Huron C
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C52037
    2North Middlesex C52215
    3Ilderton C40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:10P
    Ilderton C0Lucan C0
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Lucan C2North Middlesex C2
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    North Middlesex C0Lucan C3
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    North Middlesex C2Ilderton C0
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Lucan C1North Middlesex C0
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Lucan C0Ilderton C0
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Ilderton C0North Middlesex C1
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    North Middlesex CIlderton C
    Mar 14
    11:30A
    Ilderton CLucan C
  • Feb 06-Mar 15
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton HL64119
    2Huron HL52215
    3St. Thomas HL51224
    4West Oxford C60244
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Huron HL1Lambton HL4
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Huron HL0West Oxford C0
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    St. Thomas HL0West Oxford C0
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    West Oxford C2St. Thomas HL2
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    West Oxford C1Huron HL2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Lambton HL1St. Thomas HL2
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    St. Thomas HL1Lambton HL6
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Lambton HL1Huron HL0
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    St. Thomas HL1Huron HL4
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Lambton HL1West Oxford C0
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    West Oxford C1Lambton HL1
    Mar 14
    1:00P
    Huron HLSt. Thomas HL

PeeWee U13 Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas C00000
    1Woodstock C00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan C00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton HL00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 30, 3:01 AM, Next Update: Nov 09, 3:01 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Friday, October 30, 2020 at 6:22 AM