Midget, 2018-2019 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Opening Segment
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets C6600121.0003320.9436-0-0WON 6
2South Huron Sabres C7520100.7142180.7245-2-0LOST 1
3Huron Heat C743080.5719160.3604-3-0LOST 1
4West Oxford Inferno C615020.1677200.2591-5-0WON 1
5Ilderton Jets HL817020.1257210.2501-7-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Sarnia Lady Sting C6600121.0001960.7606-0-0WON 6
2St. Thomas Panthers C642080.66724100.7064-2-0WON 4
3Kent County Fillies C623150.41712170.4142-3-1LOST 1
4B.A.D. Blazers C623150.4175150.2502-3-1WON 1
5Lambton Attack C606000.0004260.1330-6-0LOST 6

Midget Regular Season
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets C161222260.81347160.7467-1-2TIED 1
2Sarnia Lady Sting C161033230.71936230.6106-3-1WON 2
3South Huron Sabres C16646180.56342310.5752-4-4WON 1
4St. Thomas Panthers C165110100.31342530.4424-6-0LOST 2
5Kent County Fillies C16114130.0946500.1071-8-1LOST 6
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1B.A.D. Blazers C161132240.75053310.6316-2-2WON 5
2Huron Heat C161033230.71947290.6185-2-3LOST 1
3West Oxford Inferno C16871170.53130260.5365-4-1LOST 1
4Lambton Attack C166100120.37531420.4254-6-0WON 1
5Ilderton Jets HL16214040.12515480.2380-10-0LOST 12

Midget Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton C22004
    2Sarnia C21102
    3South Huron C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Sarnia C2South Huron C1
    Feb 20
    9:15P
    South Huron C0Ilderton C4
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    Ilderton C3Sarnia C1
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas C650111
    2B.A.D. C62226
    3Huron C62315
    4Kent County C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    St. Thomas C3Huron C0
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    St. Thomas C7Kent County C2
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Huron C2B.A.D. C1
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Kent County C0Huron C2
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    St. Thomas C0B.A.D. C0
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    B.A.D. C7Kent County C3
    Feb 25
    9:15P
    Kent County C1St. Thomas C3
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Huron C0Kent County C3
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    B.A.D. C2St. Thomas C5
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Huron C1St. Thomas C2
    Mar 09
    4:30P
    B.A.D. C2Huron C2
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Kent County C0B.A.D. C1
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C63039
    2Lambton C62226
    3Ilderton HL60333
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:10P
    West Oxford C0Lambton C0
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Ilderton HL1West Oxford C1
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Lambton C4Ilderton HL1
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Ilderton HL0West Oxford C0
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    West Oxford C3Ilderton HL0
    Mar 10
    5:15P
    Ilderton HL1Lambton C1
    Mar 15
    7:40P
    Lambton C7Ilderton HL0
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    Lambton C2West Oxford C4
    Mar 17
    5:15P
    West Oxford C5Lambton C0

Midget Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sarnia C31024
    2Ilderton C30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    9:15P
    Sarnia C0Ilderton C0
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Ilderton C1Sarnia C1
    Mar 27
    8:15P
    Sarnia C2Ilderton C0
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas C22004
    2B.A.D. C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    B.A.D. C0St. Thomas C4
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    St. Thomas C1B.A.D. C0
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    B.A.D. CSt. Thomas C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group C

    C/HL

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C32015
    2Lambton C30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    5:30P
    Lambton C1West Oxford C4
    Mar 24
    5:15P
    West Oxford C3Lambton C3
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Lambton C0West Oxford C4

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 4:37 AM.
Printed from woghl.com on Sunday, September 22, 2019 at 6:45 PM