PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Opening Segment
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Oxford Inferno C742190.64322120.6474-2-1TIED 1
2Stratford Aces C843190.5631480.6364-3-1WON 1
3South Huron Sabres C642080.66715130.5364-2-0WON 1
4St. Marys Rock C632170.5831270.6323-2-1TIED 1
5Mitchell Meteors C733170.50016120.5713-3-1LOST 2
6Huron Heat C623150.4179120.4292-3-1WON 1
7Lucan Irish C606000.0002300.0630-6-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers C6600121.0002480.7506-0-0WON 6
2Tillsonburg Lightning C6501110.9172260.7865-0-1TIED 1
3Lambton Attack C843190.56326150.6344-3-1LOST 1
4North Middlesex Jr. Stars C623150.41718190.4862-3-1TIED 1
5Lambeth Lancers C624040.33310160.3852-4-0WON 1
6Kent County Fillies C615020.16714260.3501-5-0LOST 4
7Lambton Attack HL615020.1674240.1431-5-0LOST 5

PeeWee Regular Season
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Tillsonburg Lightning C141211250.8934390.8279-1-0WON 8
2Lambton Attack C141022220.78643150.7418-1-1WON 4
3Stratford Aces C141031210.75044140.7596-3-1WON 3
4Mitchell Meteors C14653150.53626220.5424-3-3WON 1
5St. Thomas Panthers C14671130.46427280.4913-6-1LOST 5
6West Oxford Inferno C1429370.25016350.3142-5-3LOST 2
7St. Marys Rock C14211150.17910470.1751-8-1LOST 1
8South Huron Sabres C14111240.14319580.2471-7-2LOST 2
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron Heat C151005250.8333790.8046-0-4TIED 2
2North Middlesex Jr. Stars C15834200.66734250.5764-3-3TIED 1
3Lambeth Lancers C15951190.63330160.6525-4-1TIED 1
4Kent County Fillies C15744180.60036250.5906-1-3TIED 1
5Lucan Irish C15312060.20015410.2682-8-0LOST 5
6Lambton Attack HL15114020.0674400.0911-9-0LOST 8

PeeWee Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stratford C651010
    2Tillsonburg Lightning C64119
    3Lambton C61324
    4Mitchell C60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    11:30A
    Mitchell C3Tillsonburg Lightning C6
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Mitchell C0Lambton C0
    Feb 14
    6:15P
    Stratford C4Tillsonburg Lightning C1
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning C5Stratford C0
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Stratford C5Mitchell C3
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Lambton C2Mitchell C0
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Mitchell C1Stratford C4
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Lambton C1Stratford C2
    Mar 03
    4:45P
    Lambton C1Tillsonburg Lightning C2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning C3Mitchell C0
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Stratford C2Lambton C0
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning C1Lambton C1
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas C42026
    2West Oxford C42115
    3St. Marys C40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    St. Marys C1West Oxford C3
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    West Oxford C1St. Thomas C2
    Mar 09
    1:00P
    St. Marys C0St. Thomas C0
    Mar 10
    4:45P
    West Oxford C4St. Marys C1
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    St. Thomas C4West Oxford C4
    Mar 17
    4:45P
    St. Thomas C3St. Marys C2
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron C43106
    2North Middlesex C41213
    3South Huron C41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    South Huron C4North Middlesex C6
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    South Huron C0Huron C2
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    North Middlesex C1Huron C4
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    North Middlesex C1South Huron C1
    Mar 16
    2:00P
    Huron C2South Huron C4
    Mar 17
    1:00P
    Huron C2North Middlesex C0
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent County C660012
    2Lambeth C64208
    3Lambton HL61502
    4Lucan C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Kent County C4Lambton HL1
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Lucan C1Lambton HL0
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Lambton HL2Kent County C3
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Kent County C1Lambeth C0
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Lucan C0Lambeth C2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Lucan C0Kent County C7
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Lambeth C0Kent County C1
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Lambeth C3Lambton HL1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Lambton HL0Lambeth C1
    Mar 09
    4:50P
    Lambton HL3Lucan C2
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    Lambeth C2Lucan C1
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    Kent County C1Lucan C0

PeeWee Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg Lightning C22004
    2Stratford C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:15P
    Stratford C1Tillsonburg Lightning C2
    Mar 23
    1:45P
    Tillsonburg Lightning C1Stratford C0
    Mar 24
    5:30P
    Stratford CTillsonburg Lightning C
    Mar 30
    1:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning CStratford C
    Mar 31
    11:30A
    Stratford CTillsonburg Lightning C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas C22004
    2West Oxford C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    2:30P
    St. Thomas C3West Oxford C1
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    West Oxford C2St. Thomas C3
    Mar 29
    7:30P
    West Oxford CSt. Thomas C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex C32104
    2Huron C31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    North Middlesex C1Huron C0
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    Huron C1North Middlesex C0
    Mar 30
    2:30P
    North Middlesex C1Huron C0
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth C22004
    2Kent County C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    4:30P
    Lambeth C4Kent County C2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Kent County C1Lambeth C2
    Mar 30
    11:00A
    Kent County CLambeth C

Game Data Last Updated: May 25, 11:25 PM.
Printed from woghl.com on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 12:57 AM