Atom, 2017 - 2018 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom First half
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets C6600121.0003110.9696-0-0WON 6
2Brantford Ice Cats C641190.7501880.6924-1-1WON 2
3St. Marys Rock C630390.7501750.7733-0-3TIED 2
4Mitchell Meteors HL733170.50015140.5173-3-1LOST 1
5Huron Heat C632170.58311160.4073-2-1WON 1
6West Oxford Inferno C633060.50012130.4803-3-0WON 1
7Lucan / Ilderton HL724150.35711200.3552-4-1WON 1
8South Huron Sabres C615020.16712230.3431-5-0LOST 3
9Woodstock Wildcats HL604220.1676170.2610-4-2LOST 2
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers C6600121.0004210.9776-0-0WON 6
2Lambton Attack C641190.7501460.7004-1-1WON 2
3Wallaceburg Lakers C642080.66738130.7454-2-0WON 1
4St. Thomas Panthers C633060.50026150.6343-3-0LOST 2
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL624040.33314150.4832-4-0LOST 1
6Tillsonburg Lightning HL613240.33310210.3231-3-2TIED 2
7Mooretown Lady Flags HL615020.1677430.1401-5-0LOST 5
8Lambton Attack HL606000.0003560.0510-6-0LOST 6

Atom Regular Season
Nov 09, 2017-Feb 05, 2018
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers C141400281.00063130.82910-0-0WON 14
2West Oxford Inferno C15924220.73330100.7505-2-3LOST 1
3Ilderton Jets C14851170.60743220.6627-3-0WON 4
4Wallaceburg Lakers C14851170.60733250.5696-3-1WON 3
5Lambton Attack C14581110.39325320.4393-6-1LOST 4
6St. Marys Rock C14482100.35716360.3082-6-2LOST 1
7Brantford Ice Cats C15310280.26718520.2573-5-2WON 1
8St. Thomas Panthers C1439280.28617330.3402-6-2LOST 6
9Mitchell Meteors HL1429370.25014360.2801-7-2LOST 2
Nov 09, 2017-Feb 05, 2018
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres C141310260.92954180.75010-0-0WON 13
2North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL141031210.75045160.7387-2-1WON 1
3Woodstock Wildcats HL14950180.64325150.6256-4-0WON 2
4Tillsonburg Lightning HL14860160.57162240.7217-3-0WON 1
5Huron Heat C14653150.53627310.4664-4-2LOST 1
6Lucan / Ilderton HL14572120.42947290.6183-5-2WON 1
7Mooretown Lady Flags HL14112130.10724730.2470-10-0LOST 10
8Lambton Attack HL14013110.0365830.0570-9-1LOST 7

Atom Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Mar 19
    Division 1

    C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton C650111
    2Wallaceburg C63306
    3West Oxford C62315
    4Lambeth C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    10:00A
    West Oxford C0Ilderton C3
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Lambeth C1Wallaceburg C2
    Feb 24
    12:40P
    West Oxford C0Wallaceburg C3
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Ilderton C1West Oxford C1
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Wallaceburg C1West Oxford C2
    Mar 10
    12:40P
    Ilderton C3Wallaceburg C2
    Mar 11
    10:00A
    Wallaceburg C1Ilderton C2
    Mar 11
    1:00P
    West Oxford C1Lambeth C0
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    Lambeth C3West Oxford C0
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg C3Lambeth C0
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    Ilderton C2Lambeth C0
    Mar 18
    10:00A
    Lambeth C2Ilderton C3
  • Jan 31-Mar 19
    Division 2

    C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys C640210
    2Brantford C63217
    3Lambton C62226
    4St. Thomas C60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    St. Marys C2Brantford C1
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Lambton C3St. Thomas C0
    Feb 17
    11:00A
    Brantford C0St. Marys C4
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Lambton C1St. Marys C1
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    Brantford C2St. Thomas C0
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    St. Thomas C1Brantford C4
    Mar 03
    12:45P
    St. Thomas C1St. Marys C1
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    Brantford C3Lambton C3
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    St. Marys C3St. Thomas C0
    Mar 10
    1:20P
    St. Thomas C1Lambton C2
    Mar 18
    3:30P
    Lambton C0Brantford C5
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    St. Marys C3Lambton C1
  • Jan 31-Mar 19
    Division 3

    C/HL

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg Lightning HL861113
    2Mitchell HL853010
    3North Middlesex HL83417
    4Woodstock HL82426
    5South Huron C81524
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    South Huron C0Mitchell HL7
    Feb 11
    2:45P
    Woodstock HL2Tillsonburg Lightning HL2
    Feb 12
    6:15P
    Mitchell HL9Tillsonburg Lightning HL1
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Woodstock HL1Mitchell HL0
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Woodstock HL4South Huron C4
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    South Huron C0Woodstock HL1
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    South Huron C2North Middlesex HL2
    Feb 24
    3:15P
    North Middlesex HL1Tillsonburg Lightning HL3
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL2North Middlesex HL1
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Mitchell HL2Woodstock HL1
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL1South Huron C0
    Mar 04
    2:00P
    North Middlesex HL6Woodstock HL3
    Mar 04
    2:45P
    South Huron C0Tillsonburg Lightning HL5
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    North Middlesex HL0South Huron C5
    Mar 11
    9:30A
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL2Mitchell HL0
    Mar 11
    1:00P
    Woodstock HL1North Middlesex HL4
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    North Middlesex HL3Mitchell HL1
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Mitchell HL5South Huron C1
    Mar 18
    1:00P
    Mitchell HL4North Middlesex HL2
    Mar 18
    2:00P
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL1Woodstock HL0
  • Jan 31-Mar 19
    Division 4

    C/HL

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan / Ilderton HL650111
    2Huron C63217
    3Mooretown HL62315
    4Lambton HL60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    11:40A
    Lucan / Ilderton HL5Mooretown HL2
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Mooretown HL2Lucan / Ilderton HL3
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Huron C4Lambton HL1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Lambton HL0Lucan / Ilderton HL7
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Huron C1Lucan / Ilderton HL1
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Mooretown HL3Lambton HL0
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Lucan / Ilderton HL1Huron C0
    Mar 04
    3:45P
    Huron C0Mooretown HL3
    Mar 10
    2:00P
    Mooretown HL0Huron C3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Lambton HL0Huron C8
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    Lucan / Ilderton HL6Lambton HL1
    Mar 18
    3:45P
    Lambton HL3Mooretown HL3

Atom Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Division 1

    Division 1

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton C32015
    2Wallaceburg C30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    5:20P
    Wallaceburg C1Ilderton C2
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Ilderton C1Wallaceburg C1
    Mar 31
    4:00P
    Wallaceburg C0Ilderton C4
  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Division 2

    C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford C31024
    2St. Marys C30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    St. Marys C3Brantford C3
    Mar 25
    5:45P
    Brantford C2St. Marys C0
    Mar 26
    6:45P
    Brantford C1St. Marys C1
  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Division 3

    C/HL

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell HL22004
    2Tillsonburg Lightning HL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    4:45P
    Tillsonburg Lightning HL0Mitchell HL3
    Mar 25
    5:30P
    Mitchell HL3Tillsonburg Lightning HL0
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Mitchell HLTillsonburg Lightning HL
  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Division 4

    C/HL

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron C22004
    2Lucan / Ilderton HL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Huron C2Lucan / Ilderton HL1
    Mar 25
    11:30A
    Lucan / Ilderton HL0Huron C1
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Huron CLucan / Ilderton HL

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 5:55 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(872 per day)
Printed from woghl.com on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 8:32 PM