Midget, 2014-2015 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget First Half
Sep 26, 2014-Nov 03, 2014
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kent County Fillies C8701150.93831100.7567-0-1WON 1
2West Oxford Fuzion HL11542120.54523260.4695-3-2LOST 1
3Lucan Irish HL935170.38927260.5093-5-1LOST 2
4Tillsonburg lightning HL926150.2788220.2672-6-1LOST 3
5BCH Ice Stars HL806220.1257250.2190-6-2TIED 1
Sep 26, 2014-Nov 03, 2014
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets C8800161.0002450.8288-0-0WON 8
2Kent County Fillies B8611130.8131680.6676-1-1WON 2
3Mooretown Lady Flags C9621130.72242170.7126-2-1LOST 1
4East Lambton Eagles C11551110.50015180.4555-4-1WON 1
5Lambton Shores Predators C8422100.62514120.5384-2-2WON 1
6BCH Ice Stars C8422100.62521100.6774-2-2WON 1
7Lambeth Lancers C742190.6431590.6254-2-1LOST 2
8Norfolk Hericanes C642080.6671270.6324-2-0WON 3
9St. Marys Rock C623150.417770.5002-3-1LOST 1
10B.A.D. Blazers C926150.2789190.3212-6-1WON 2
11Petrolia Oilers C1018130.15012400.2311-8-1LOST 2
12Zurich Thunder (S.Huron)706110.0714310.1140-6-1LOST 2
Sep 26, 2014-Nov 03, 2014
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Petrolia Oilers B8701150.9382560.8067-0-1WON 5
2Lakeshore Lightning B835060.37513150.4643-5-0LOST 2
3Mt. Brydges Cougars B725040.28610140.4172-5-0WON 1
4St. Thomas Panthers B927040.22218260.4092-7-0LOST 2

Midget Regular Season
Nov 06, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kent County Fillies B14932200.71430110.7325-3-2WON 1
2Petrolia Oilers B14932200.71433140.7026-2-2WON 1
3Lakeshore Lightning B14725190.67931190.6205-1-4TIED 3
4Mt. Brydges Cougars B14464120.42915170.4693-4-3LOST 1
5Ilderton Jets C1429370.25011330.2502-6-2TIED 1
6St. Thomas Panthers B14210260.21410360.2171-7-2TIED 1
Nov 06, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers C14752160.57122200.5246-3-1LOST 1
2Mooretown Lady Flags C14761150.53636340.5145-4-1LOST 2
3Norfolk Hericanes C13661130.50028260.5195-5-0WON 1
4Lambton Shores Predators C14671130.46431340.4774-6-0WON 1
5East Lambton Eagles C13571110.42320230.4655-5-0WON 1
Nov 06, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Stars C13931190.73135110.7617-2-1WON 2
2St. Marys Rock C13841170.65422170.5646-3-1WON 6
3Kent County Fillies C12642140.58321200.5125-3-2LOST 1
4B.A.D. Blazers C12552120.50021170.5533-5-2WON 1
5Petrolia Oilers C12012000.0005390.1140-10-0LOST 12
Nov 06, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
Group #4
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish HL14914220.78639200.6616-1-3WON 2
2West Oxford Fuzion HL14824200.71441220.6516-1-3WON 2
3Zurich Thunder (S.Huron)14743170.60740280.5885-3-2LOST 1
4BCH Ice Stars HL14210260.21427510.3462-7-1WON 1
5Tillsonburg lightning HL14110350.17918440.2901-7-2LOST 3

Midget Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia B63039
    2Kent County B63128
    3Mt. Brydges B62226
    4Lakeshore B60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    2:30P
    Mt. Brydges B2Lakeshore B0
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Mt. Brydges B0Kent County B3
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Lakeshore B1Mt. Brydges B2
    Feb 22
    6:50P
    Kent County B1Petrolia B3
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Kent County B3Mt. Brydges B3
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Kent County B4Lakeshore B0
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Mt. Brydges B1Petrolia B1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Lakeshore B1Kent County B2
    Mar 07
    3:20P
    Petrolia B0Kent County B0
    Mar 08
    7:20P
    Lakeshore B1Petrolia B5
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Petrolia B4Mt. Brydges B2
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Petrolia B1Lakeshore B1
  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas B650111
    2Ilderton C64119
    3Mooretown C61324
    4Lambeth C61324
    5Norfolk C61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:45P
    Lambeth C1St. Thomas B2
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    St. Thomas B3Ilderton C1
    Feb 17
    8:45P
    Ilderton C3Lambeth C1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Mooretown C1Norfolk C4
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Mooretown C1Ilderton C3
    Feb 27
    9:30P
    Norfolk C3Lambeth C4
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    St. Thomas B2Norfolk C1
    Feb 28
    9:15P
    Mooretown C2Lambeth C2
    Mar 01
    4:40P
    Norfolk C3Mooretown C8
    Mar 07
    9:20P
    Norfolk C2Ilderton C5
    Mar 08
    4:40P
    Lambeth C3Ilderton C5
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Norfolk C3St. Thomas B6
    Mar 09
    7:45P
    Mooretown C2St. Thomas B6
    Mar 10
    7:20P
    Lambeth C1Mooretown C1
    Mar 11
    7:45P
    Ilderton C1St. Thomas B1
  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys C63217
    2BCH Ice Stars C63217
    3Lambton Shores C62226
    4East Lambton C61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores C2BCH Ice Stars C3
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C1St. Marys C0
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    St. Marys C4East Lambton C4
    Feb 19
    7:20P
    Lambton Shores C3East Lambton C0
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C1Lambton Shores C1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    East Lambton C0St. Marys C5
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    St. Marys C4Lambton Shores C1
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    St. Marys C3BCH Ice Stars C0
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    East Lambton C4BCH Ice Stars C2
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores C2St. Marys C0
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    BCH Ice Stars C1East Lambton C0
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    East Lambton C3Lambton Shores C3
  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1B.A.D. C63128
    2Kent County C63128
    3West Oxford Fuzion HL63128
    4Lucan HL60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL2B.A.D. C8
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Lucan HL1West Oxford Fuzion HL3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Kent County C1B.A.D. C1
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Lucan HL0Kent County C4
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Kent County C2West Oxford Fuzion HL2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    B.A.D. C1Lucan HL0
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    B.A.D. C1Kent County C3
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL5Kent County C3
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Lucan HL0B.A.D. C2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    B.A.D. C1West Oxford Fuzion HL1
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Kent County C1Lucan HL0
    Mar 15
    6:10P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL4Lucan HL1
  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #5
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia C651010
    2Zurich (S.Huron)651010
    3BCH Ice Stars HL62404
    4Tillsonburg lightning HL60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    5:15P
    BCH Ice Stars HL4Tillsonburg lightning HL0
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Zurich (S.Huron)3Tillsonburg lightning HL1
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    BCH Ice Stars HL0Petrolia C4
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    Petrolia C2Tillsonburg lightning HL0
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Petrolia C4BCH Ice Stars HL0
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    BCH Ice Stars HL0Zurich (S.Huron)3
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    Tillsonburg lightning HL1BCH Ice Stars HL3
    Mar 02
    8:45P
    Petrolia C0Zurich (S.Huron)4
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Zurich (S.Huron)1Petrolia C4
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Zurich (S.Huron)4BCH Ice Stars HL1
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg lightning HL1Petrolia C2
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg lightning HL1Zurich (S.Huron)3

Midget Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #1

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia B32015
    2Kent County B30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Kent County B0Petrolia B5
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    Petrolia B0Kent County B0
    Apr 02
    9:00P
    Kent County B0Petrolia B4
  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #2

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton C42026
    2St. Thomas B40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    St. Thomas B1Ilderton C2
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    Ilderton C4St. Thomas B1
    Mar 31
    7:30P
    Ilderton C1St. Thomas B1
    Apr 01
    7:45P
    St. Thomas B1Ilderton C1
  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #3

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH Ice Stars C31024
    2St. Marys C30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C1St. Marys C1
    Mar 28
    5:30P
    St. Marys C2BCH Ice Stars C2
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    BCH Ice Stars C3St. Marys C2
  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #4

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent County C22004
    2B.A.D. C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    B.A.D. C0Kent County C4
    Mar 29
    12:30P
    Kent County C4B.A.D. C1
       
  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #5

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Zurich (S.Huron)32104
    2Petrolia C31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Petrolia C2Zurich (S.Huron)1
    Mar 25
    8:30P
    Zurich (S.Huron)2Petrolia C1
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Petrolia C0Zurich (S.Huron)2

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 23, 9:47 AM, Next Update: Oct 03, 9:47 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Thursday, September 23, 2021 at 12:03 PM