Bantam, 2014-2015 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam First Half
Sep 26, 2014-Nov 03, 2014
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres HL9810160.8893370.8258-1-0WON 8
2B.A.D. Blazers HL743080.57112100.5454-3-0WON 1
3St. Thomas Panthers HL743080.57116130.5524-3-0LOST 1
4Kent County Fillies HL725040.2867190.2692-5-0WON 1
5BCH Ice Stars HL606000.0002190.0950-6-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2014-Nov 03, 2014
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belle Tire Outlaws B9630120.66730230.5666-3-0WON 2
2St. Thomas Panthers B6402100.8331210.9234-0-2TIED 2
3Southpoint Stars B540190.9001710.9444-0-1WON 2
4B.A.D. Blazers C945080.44416220.4214-5-0WON 1
5Kent County Fillies C923480.44411120.4782-3-4LOST 1
Sep 26, 2014-Nov 03, 2014
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Sarnia Lady Sting C7610120.8571950.7926-1-0WON 2
2Ilderton Jets C10640120.60013160.4486-4-0LOST 1
3Ingersoll Ice C11551110.50014130.5194-5-1WON 1
4West Oxford Fuzion HL734060.4297110.3893-4-0LOST 2
5East Lambton Eagles C725040.2869190.3212-5-0WON 2
6Southpoint Stars C704330.2147160.3040-4-3LOST 3
7Petrolia Oilers C908110.0562200.0910-8-1LOST 2

Bantam Regular Season
Nov 06, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
Group #1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Southpoint Stars B141211250.8935630.9498-1-1WON 1
2Belle Tire Outlaws B14725190.67924270.4714-1-5TIED 2
3Sarnia Lady Sting C14473110.39316260.3813-6-1LOST 1
4B.A.D. Blazers C14590100.35716330.3273-7-0LOST 1
5Ilderton Jets C14482100.35719360.3454-5-1LOST 2
6St. Thomas Panthers B1427590.32115210.4172-4-4WON 1
Nov 06, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
Group #2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kent County Fillies C141004240.85740180.6908-0-2WON 2
2Ingersoll Ice C14833190.67929150.6596-2-2WON 1
3Southpoint Stars C14644160.57123210.5235-2-3WON 2
4Petrolia Oilers C14365110.39320250.4442-5-3LOST 1
5South Huron Sabres HL1429370.25028420.4002-7-1LOST 3
6East Lambton Eagles C1418570.25015340.3060-7-3LOST 1
Nov 06, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
Group #3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1B.A.D. Blazers HL141031210.75026160.6196-3-1WON 1
2St. Thomas Panthers HL14923210.75039120.7657-1-2WON 3
3Kent County Fillies HL1348190.34615250.3753-6-1TIED 1
4West Oxford Fuzion HL1449190.32111250.3064-6-0LOST 4
5BCH Ice Stars HL1327480.3088210.2762-5-3TIED 1

Bantam Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southpoint Stars B660012
    2Belle Tire Outlaws B63306
    3Ingersoll C62315
    4Kent County C60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:30P
    Belle Tire Outlaws B0Southpoint Stars B4
    Feb 08
    10:45A
    Southpoint Stars B4Belle Tire Outlaws B1
    Feb 22
    10:45A
    Ingersoll C1Belle Tire Outlaws B0
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Belle Tire Outlaws B2Kent County C1
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Ingersoll C0Southpoint Stars B5
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Southpoint Stars B3Ingersoll C0
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Southpoint Stars B7Kent County C0
    Mar 11
    7:15P
    Kent County C1Belle Tire Outlaws B4
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Kent County C0Southpoint Stars B4
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    Belle Tire Outlaws B3Ingersoll C2
    Mar 15
    4:00P
    Ingersoll C0Kent County C0
    Mar 16
    8:30P
    Kent County C0Ingersoll C3
  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sarnia C64119
    2St. Thomas B63217
    3Ilderton C52304
    4B.A.D. C50322
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Ilderton C0Sarnia C1
    Feb 18
    8:15P
    Sarnia C4Ilderton C3
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    Ilderton C3St. Thomas B0
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    St. Thomas B3B.A.D. C1
    Mar 01
    4:40P
    St. Thomas B4Ilderton C1
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    B.A.D. C0St. Thomas B0
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    B.A.D. C0Sarnia C2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Sarnia C4St. Thomas B0
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Sarnia C1B.A.D. C1
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    St. Thomas B2Sarnia C1
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    B.A.D. C1Ilderton C2
  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia C650111
    2Southpoint Stars C53206
    3St. Thomas HL52215
    4B.A.D. HL60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Southpoint Stars C0Petrolia C5
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    B.A.D. HL0Southpoint Stars C5
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    St. Thomas HL1B.A.D. HL0
    Feb 21
    5:15P
    Petrolia C5Southpoint Stars C0
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    B.A.D. HL0Petrolia C3
    Feb 28
    3:30P
    Southpoint Stars C5St. Thomas HL1
    Mar 01
    5:50P
    St. Thomas HL0Petrolia C0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    St. Thomas HLSouthpoint Stars C
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    Petrolia C5St. Thomas HL1
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    Southpoint Stars C9B.A.D. HL1
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Petrolia C6B.A.D. HL0
    Mar 12
    6:45P
    B.A.D. HL0St. Thomas HL2
  • Feb 06-Mar 17
    Group #4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton C660012
    2South Huron HL64208
    3Kent County HL62404
    4West Oxford Fuzion HL62404
    5BCH Ice Stars HL61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    South Huron HL3BCH Ice Stars HL0
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    South Huron HL6West Oxford Fuzion HL3
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL1Kent County HL0
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    East Lambton C2South Huron HL1
    Feb 28
    5:00P
    South Huron HL0East Lambton C3
    Feb 28
    5:30P
    Kent County HL2West Oxford Fuzion HL1
    Mar 01
    5:10P
    Kent County HL1South Huron HL5
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    West Oxford Fuzion HL1BCH Ice Stars HL0
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    East Lambton C3Kent County HL1
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    East Lambton C5West Oxford Fuzion HL0
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Kent County HL3BCH Ice Stars HL0
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    South Huron HL5Kent County HL0
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    East Lambton C3BCH Ice Stars HL0
    Mar 14
    5:30P
    BCH Ice Stars HL1West Oxford Fuzion HL0
    Mar 15
    4:00P
    BCH Ice Stars HL0East Lambton C1

Bantam Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #1

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southpoint Stars B22004
    2Belle Tire Outlaws B20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Belle Tire Outlaws B0Southpoint Stars B3
    Mar 28
    6:20P
    Southpoint Stars B5Belle Tire Outlaws B0
       
  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #2

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sarnia C22004
    2St. Thomas B20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    6:30P
    St. Thomas B1Sarnia C2
    Apr 02
    8:00P
    Sarnia C1St. Thomas B0
       
  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #3

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia C22004
    2St. Thomas HL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    St. Thomas HL0Petrolia C2
    Mar 30
    8:30P
    Petrolia C6St. Thomas HL2
       
  • Mar 20-Apr 05
    Group #4

    1st vs. 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton C31024
    2South Huron HL30122
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    South Huron HL1East Lambton C2
    Mar 22
    5:30P
    South Huron HL2East Lambton C2
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    East Lambton C1South Huron HL1

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 08, 4:11 AM, Next Update: Jul 18, 4:11 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Wednesday, July 8, 2020 at 10:52 AM