U11, 2022-2023 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll U11 Standings
Jump To:
U11 Regular Season
NORTH
Oct 21, 2022-Jan 16, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
10901190.950485+430.9069-0-1WON 5
10640120.6002015+50.5716-4-0WON 2
10640120.6002012+80.6256-4-0WON 1
1045190.450931-220.2254-5-1LOST 1
1026260.300921-120.3002-6-2TIED 1
1008220.100325-220.1070-8-2LOST 2
SOUTH
Oct 21, 2022-Jan 16, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
101000201.000563+530.94910-0-0WON 10
10631130.6501911+80.6336-3-1WON 1
10541110.5501920-10.4875-4-1WON 2
1037060.3001241-290.2263-7-0LOST 1
1026260.3002131-100.4042-6-2LOST 1
1028040.200829-210.2162-8-0WON 2
EAST
Oct 21, 2022-Jan 16, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
10802180.9004713+340.7838-0-2WON 1
10541110.5503821+170.6445-4-1WON 3
10442100.5002130-90.4124-4-2WON 1
1035280.4001128-170.2823-5-2LOST 1
1025370.3501430-160.3182-5-3LOST 2
1026260.3001019-90.3452-6-2TIED 1
WEST
Oct 21, 2022-Jan 16, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
10910180.900449+350.8309-1-0LOST 1
10721150.750357+280.8337-2-1WON 2
10541110.5501311+20.5425-4-1WON 3
1046080.400527-220.1564-6-0WON 1
1036170.3501935-160.3523-6-1LOST 1
1009110.050330-270.0910-9-1LOST 7

U11 Playoff Round Robin
Jan 17-Mar 14
Division I
TeamGPWLTPts
Mooretown Lady Flags C>B1081117
Woodstock Wildcats C1061315
Central Perth Predators C103439
Huron Heat C102359
Wallaceburg Lakers C101546
St. Thomas Panthers C100644
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
11:30A
Huron Heat C0Mooretown Lady Flags C>B1
Jan 26
5:30P
Central Perth Predators C0Huron Heat C2
Jan 28
1:00P
Woodstock Wildcats C0Wallaceburg Lakers C0
Feb 04
11:30A
St. Thomas Panthers C0Mooretown Lady Flags C>B1
Feb 04
1:00P
Huron Heat C2Woodstock Wildcats C2
Feb 05
11:00A
Mooretown Lady Flags C>B2Huron Heat C0
Feb 05
4:30P
Mooretown Lady Flags C>B2Central Perth Predators C2
Feb 05
5:45P
Wallaceburg Lakers C2St. Thomas Panthers C2
Feb 10
6:00P
Huron Heat C0St. Thomas Panthers C0
Feb 11
1:00P
St. Thomas Panthers C1Huron Heat C1
Feb 11
1:00P
Central Perth Predators C0Wallaceburg Lakers C1
Feb 15
7:00P
Central Perth Predators C1Woodstock Wildcats C2
Feb 18
1:00P
Mooretown Lady Flags C>B3Woodstock Wildcats C4
Feb 19
4:10P
Central Perth Predators C0Mooretown Lady Flags C>B6
Feb 23
6:00P
Huron Heat C1Central Perth Predators C1
Feb 25
1:00P
Woodstock Wildcats C3Huron Heat C2
Feb 25
1:00P
St. Thomas Panthers C1Wallaceburg Lakers C1
Feb 26
11:00A
Wallaceburg Lakers C0Huron Heat C0
Feb 26
4:30P
St. Thomas Panthers C0Central Perth Predators C3
Mar 01
6:40P
Wallaceburg Lakers C0Mooretown Lady Flags C>B1
Mar 03
6:00P
Woodstock Wildcats C1St. Thomas Panthers C0
Mar 04
1:00P
St. Thomas Panthers C2Woodstock Wildcats C4
Mar 04
1:00P
Mooretown Lady Flags C>B3Wallaceburg Lakers C1
Mar 05
4:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C3Woodstock Wildcats C5
Mar 05
5:45P
Mooretown Lady Flags C>B4St. Thomas Panthers C1
Mar 09
6:00P
Woodstock Wildcats C0Central Perth Predators C0
Mar 11
11:30A
Woodstock Wildcats C0Mooretown Lady Flags C>B2
Mar 11
1:00P
Huron Heat C2Wallaceburg Lakers C0
Mar 12
4:30P
Wallaceburg Lakers C0Central Perth Predators C1
Mar 13
6:00P
Central Perth Predators C4St. Thomas Panthers C0
Jan 17-Mar 13
Division II
TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers C840412
St. Marys Rock HL>C841311
Kitchener Lady Rangers C841311
Lucan Irish C830511
South Huron Sabres C82248
Lambton Attack HL>C83417
Ilderton Jets C81346
Stratford Aces C82604
Bluewater Hawks HL>C80622
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
1:15P
Lucan Irish C4Bluewater Hawks HL>C1
Jan 22
4:10P
Lambeth Lancers C2Lucan Irish C2
Jan 28
1:00P
Lambton Attack HL>C2Stratford Aces C1
Jan 28
3:00P
Bluewater Hawks HL>C0Ilderton Jets C1
Jan 28
4:15P
South Huron Sabres C0Kitchener Lady Rangers C1
Jan 29
12:00P
Bluewater Hawks HL>C1Lambton Attack HL>C3
Jan 29
3:00P
Kitchener Lady Rangers C3Stratford Aces C1
Jan 29
3:00P
Ilderton Jets C2Lambeth Lancers C2
Feb 02
7:00P
South Huron Sabres C1Ilderton Jets C1
Feb 04
3:00P
Kitchener Lady Rangers C2Ilderton Jets C2
Feb 04
5:00P
St. Marys Rock HL>C0Lambeth Lancers C6
Feb 05
12:00P
Lambeth Lancers C5Lambton Attack HL>C0
Feb 05
12:45P
Kitchener Lady Rangers C1Bluewater Hawks HL>C0
Feb 05
4:10P
Stratford Aces C0Lucan Irish C3
Feb 11
12:00P
South Huron Sabres C0Lambeth Lancers C1
Feb 11
1:00P
Ilderton Jets C0St. Marys Rock HL>C1
Feb 11
4:15P
Lucan Irish C1Kitchener Lady Rangers C1
Feb 12
12:00P
Ilderton Jets C1Lambton Attack HL>C2
Feb 12
12:45P
Lambeth Lancers C0Bluewater Hawks HL>C0
Feb 12
5:00P
Stratford Aces C0St. Marys Rock HL>C1
Feb 18
11:15A
Lambton Attack HL>C1St. Marys Rock HL>C1
Feb 18
3:00P
Bluewater Hawks HL>C1South Huron Sabres C1
Feb 18
4:00P
Lucan Irish C1Ilderton Jets C1
Feb 19
12:00P
Bluewater Hawks HL>C0St. Marys Rock HL>C2
Feb 25
3:00P
Stratford Aces C0South Huron Sabres C2
Feb 25
5:15P
St. Marys Rock HL>C3Kitchener Lady Rangers C2
Feb 26
11:30A
Lambeth Lancers C3Stratford Aces C2
Feb 26
4:00P
South Huron Sabres C2Lambton Attack HL>C1
Feb 26
5:05P
St. Marys Rock HL>C3Lucan Irish C3
Mar 04
4:15P
Lambton Attack HL>C0Kitchener Lady Rangers C2
Mar 05
11:30A
Ilderton Jets C1Stratford Aces C2
Mar 05
4:00P
Kitchener Lady Rangers C1Lambeth Lancers C1
Mar 09
6:00P
Lucan Irish C2South Huron Sabres C2
Mar 11
11:30A
Lambton Attack HL>C0Lucan Irish C2
Mar 11
3:00P
St. Marys Rock HL>C0South Huron Sabres C0
Mar 12
12:45P
Stratford Aces C1Bluewater Hawks HL>C0
Jan 17-Mar 13
Division III
TeamGPWLTPts
Woodstock Wildcats HL White861113
Mooretown Lady Flags HL851212
Woodstock Wildcats HL Black84319
St. Thomas Panthers HL83239
Huron Heat HL82248
B.A.D. Blazers HL82337
Sarnia Lady Sting HL83506
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL81346
Ilderton Jets HL80622
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
12:00P
Mooretown Lady Flags HL2Ilderton Jets HL0
Jan 21
2:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL6Sarnia Lady Sting HL1
Jan 22
9:45A
Sarnia Lady Sting HL2Ilderton Jets HL0
Jan 22
11:00A
Mooretown Lady Flags HL0Woodstock Wildcats HL Black2
Jan 28
2:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL1Ilderton Jets HL1
Jan 29
3:30P
Woodstock Wildcats HL White3St. Thomas Panthers HL3
Jan 29
4:10P
B.A.D. Blazers HL1Mooretown Lady Flags HL1
Feb 01
6:00P
Woodstock Wildcats HL Black1Woodstock Wildcats HL White2
Feb 04
2:00P
St. Thomas Panthers HL1Sarnia Lady Sting HL2
Feb 05
11:00A
Huron Heat HL0Woodstock Wildcats HL Black4
Feb 07
6:00P
St. Thomas Panthers HL1B.A.D. Blazers HL1
Feb 11
11:30A
Woodstock Wildcats HL White1Mooretown Lady Flags HL2
Feb 11
2:00P
Woodstock Wildcats HL Black4Sarnia Lady Sting HL0
Feb 11
4:00P
Huron Heat HL0Ilderton Jets HL0
Feb 12
11:00A
Woodstock Wildcats HL White2Huron Heat HL0
Feb 12
1:00P
Mooretown Lady Flags HL5Sarnia Lady Sting HL0
Feb 12
3:00P
Ilderton Jets HL2Woodstock Wildcats HL Black3
Feb 12
3:30P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL0St. Thomas Panthers HL2
Feb 17
6:00P
St. Thomas Panthers HL0Huron Heat HL0
Feb 18
1:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL2Huron Heat HL2
Feb 19
12:00P
Mooretown Lady Flags HL2North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL1
Feb 19
3:30P
Woodstock Wildcats HL Black2St. Thomas Panthers HL6
Feb 21
6:00P
Ilderton Jets HL0B.A.D. Blazers HL3
Feb 25
12:00P
Ilderton Jets HL0Woodstock Wildcats HL White8
Feb 25
2:00P
Sarnia Lady Sting HL1Huron Heat HL2
Feb 26
12:00P
Sarnia Lady Sting HL4B.A.D. Blazers HL0
Feb 26
12:00P
Woodstock Wildcats HL White4North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL3
Mar 01
5:00P
B.A.D. Blazers HL2Woodstock Wildcats HL White3
Mar 04
11:30A
St. Thomas Panthers HL2Mooretown Lady Flags HL3
Mar 04
12:00P
B.A.D. Blazers HL3Woodstock Wildcats HL Black0
Mar 05
12:00P
B.A.D. Blazers HL1North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL1
Mar 05
3:30P
Ilderton Jets HL0St. Thomas Panthers HL3
Mar 05
4:10P
Huron Heat HL0Mooretown Lady Flags HL0
Mar 11
1:00P
Sarnia Lady Sting HL1Woodstock Wildcats HL White4
Mar 12
12:00P
Woodstock Wildcats HL Black4North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL4
Mar 12
12:00P
Huron Heat HL1B.A.D. Blazers HL0

U11 Championship Round
Mar 17-Mar 25
Division I
TeamGPWLTPts
Woodstock Wildcats C 222004
Mooretown Lady Flags C>B 121102
Huron Heat C 310100
Central Perth Predators C 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
11:00A
Central Perth Predators C0Mooretown Lady Flags C>B1
Mar 25
2:00P
Huron Heat C0Woodstock Wildcats C4
Apr 01
10:30A
Woodstock Wildcats C2Mooretown Lady Flags C>B1
Mar 17-Mar 25
Division II
TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers C 122004
St. Marys Rock HL>C 321102
Kitchener Lady Rangers C 210100
Lucan Irish C 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
6:30P
St. Marys Rock HL>C2Kitchener Lady Rangers C1
Mar 25
10:00A
Lucan Irish C2Lambeth Lancers C6
Apr 01
9:15A
St. Marys Rock HL>C1Lambeth Lancers C7
Mar 17-Mar 25
Division III
TeamGPWLTPts
Woodstock Wildcats HL White 122004
St. Thomas Panthers HL 321102
Mooretown Lady Flags HL 210100
Woodstock Wildcats HL Black 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
6:00P
Woodstock Wildcats HL Black1Woodstock Wildcats HL White4
Mar 25
12:30P
St. Thomas Panthers HL2Mooretown Lady Flags HL1
Mar 29
6:15P
St. Thomas Panthers HL0Woodstock Wildcats HL White3

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 30, 2:54 AM, Next Update: Oct 10, 2:54 AM