Cancellations, 2021-2022 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintSeason Cancellations
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 21, 4:23 AM, Next Update: Jan 21, 4:28 AM
Filter By Association:
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayHomeVenue
U11HL-E-030Nov 14 20213:30 PMU11West Oxford Inferno HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U11C-RS-70Dec 12 20211:00 PMU11Lambton Attack CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U13C-RS-51Dec 16 20217:00 PMU13Lambton Attack CSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U13C-RS-09Dec 16 20217:00 PMU13Woodstock Wildcats CCentral Perth Predators CElma-Logan Arena
U11C-RS-55Dec 17 20216:30 PMU11Stratford Aces CSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U13C-RS-39Dec 17 20216:30 PMU13Stratford Aces CLucan Irish CLucan
U11HL-E-022Dec 18 202111:30 AMU11St. Thomas Panthers HLLucan Irish HLLucan
U15NE-RS-29Dec 18 20211:00 PMU15Huron Heat CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U15SW-RS-30Dec 18 20213:30 PMU15Chatham-Kent Crush CLucan Irish CLucan
U11C-RS-45Dec 18 20214:45 PMU11South Huron Sabres CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U18-RS-58Dec 18 20216:30 PMU18Lambeth Lancers CSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
U11HL-E-004Dec 19 202111:00 AMU11St. Thomas Panthers HLB.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
U13HL-RS-39Dec 19 202112:00 PMU13Huron Heat HLNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars HLNorth Middlesex
U11C-RS-65Dec 19 20211:00 PMU11Tillsonburg Lightning CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U15NE-RS-36Dec 19 20215:30 PMU15West Oxford Inferno CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U15NE-RS-55Dec 19 20216:00 PMU15South Huron Sabres CWilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
U15SW-RS-55Dec 19 20216:30 PMU15Wallaceburg Lakers CSt. Thomas Panthers CJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U15SW-RS-64Dec 20 20216:50 PMU15St. Thomas Panthers CWallaceburg Lakers CWallaceburg
U18-RS-57Dec 21 20217:00 PMU18Huron Heat CSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
U13HL-RS-10Dec 21 20217:00 PMU13St. Thomas Panthers HLHuron Heat HLSeaforth Arena
U15NE-RS-14Dec 22 20217:00 PMU15Stratford Aces CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U13C-RS-48Dec 23 20217:00 PMU13Stratford Aces CSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U11C-RS-41Dec 23 20217:00 PMU11Ilderton Jets CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U13HL-RS-17Dec 28 20217:00 PMU13North Middlesex Jr. Stars HLHuron Heat HLSeaforth Arena
U13C-RS-96Dec 30 20217:00 PMU13St. Marys Rock CWoodstock Wildcats CSouthwood (Green)
U13C-RS-02Dec 30 20217:00 PMU13Lambeth Lancers CCentral Perth Predators CElma-Logan Arena
U11HL-E-008Jan 02 202211:00 AMU11Ilderton Jets HLB.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
U13HL-RS-02Jan 02 202212:00 PMU13St. Thomas Panthers HLB.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
U13HL-RS-15Jan 02 202212:00 PMU13B.A.D. Blazers HLHuron Heat HLBrussels
U15NE-RS-02Jan 02 20221:30 PMU15South Huron Sabres CHuron Heat CCentral Huron CC
U13HL-RS-25Jan 03 20226:00 PMU13St. Thomas Panthers HLIlderton Jets HLKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U18-RS-44Jan 03 20229:00 PMU18Lambeth Lancers CLucan Irish CLucan
U11HL-W-22Jan 05 20226:10 PMU11Lambton Attack HLMooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 1)
U11C-RS-38Jan 05 20227:00 PMU11Stratford Aces CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U11HL-E-035Jan 05 20227:00 PMU11Lucan Irish HLWest Oxford Inferno HLThamesford
U15SW-RS-38Jan 05 20227:10 PMU15Lambton Attack CMooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 1)
U15SW-RS-62Jan 05 20227:45 PMU15Ilderton Jets CSt. Thomas Panthers CEast Elgin (EastLink)
U18-RS-80Jan 05 20229:00 PMU18Tillsonburg Lightning CWest Oxford Inferno CThamesford
U15NE-RS-40Jan 06 20227:15 PMU15South Huron Sabres CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink B)
U15NE-RS-39Jan 07 20226:15 PMU15St. Marys Rock CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink B)
U13HL-RS-53Jan 07 20226:30 PMU13Ilderton Jets HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
U13C-RS-23Jan 08 202210:00 AMU13St. Marys Rock CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
U11HL-E-021Jan 08 202212:00 PMU11West Oxford Inferno HLLucan Irish HLLucan
U11C-RS-14Jan 08 20221:00 PMU11Lambton Attack CHuron Heat CBlyth
U13HL-RS-51Jan 08 20222:00 PMU13B.A.D. Blazers HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
U13C-RS-33Jan 08 20225:00 PMU13Lucan Irish CLambton Attack CWatford
U15SW-RS-05Jan 08 20225:00 PMU15Mooretown Lady Flags CChatham-Kent Crush CMemorial
U13HL-RS-22Jan 08 20226:00 PMU13Huron Heat HLIlderton Jets HLKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U18-RS-19Jan 08 20227:00 PMU18West Oxford Inferno CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
U15SW-RS-14Jan 08 20228:00 PMU15Lambton Attack CIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U13C-RS-16Jan 09 202211:00 AMU13Lambeth Lancers CHuron Heat CGoderich MRC
U11HL-W-05Jan 09 202211:45 AMU11Lambton Attack HLBluewater Hawks HLGemini (Green)
U11C-RS-29Jan 09 202212:00 PMU11South Huron Sabres CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U11C-RS-04Jan 09 202212:00 PMU11Huron Heat CChatham-Kent Crush CMemorial
U13HL-RS-18Jan 09 202212:00 PMU13St. Thomas Panthers HLHuron Heat HLBrussels
U11HL-E-027Jan 09 20223:30 PMU11Ilderton Jets HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U15SW-RS-22Jan 09 20224:00 PMU15Wallaceburg Lakers CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U15SW-RS-34Jan 09 20224:00 PMU15Mooretown Lady Flags CLucan Irish CLucan
U11C-RS-37Jan 09 20224:40 PMU11Tillsonburg Lightning CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U18-RS-35Jan 09 20225:10 PMU18Tillsonburg Lightning CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U15NE-RS-59Jan 09 20226:00 PMU15South Huron Sabres CWilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
U15SW-RS-59Jan 09 20226:30 PMU15Chatham-Kent Crush CSt. Thomas Panthers CJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U18-RS-74Jan 09 20227:00 PMU18Chatham-Kent Crush CWest Oxford Inferno CIngersoll
U18-RS-25Jan 09 20227:45 PMU18Sarnia Lady Sting CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
U11C-RS-71Jan 10 20226:00 PMU11Ilderton Jets CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U13C-RS-29Jan 10 20227:00 PMU13Wallaceburg Lakers CLambton Attack CWatford
U18-RS-63Jan 10 20229:00 PMU18Huron Heat CSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U13C-RS-73Jan 11 20226:00 PMU13Woodstock Wildcats CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U13C-RS-17Jan 11 20228:00 PMU13Central Perth Predators CHuron Heat CSeaforth Arena
U18-RS-31Jan 11 20228:30 PMU18Chatham-Kent Crush CLambton Attack CWatford
U11C-RS-39Jan 12 20227:00 PMU11St. Marys Rock CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U15SW-RS-40Jan 12 20227:10 PMU15Wallaceburg Lakers CMooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 1)
U13C-RS-68Jan 12 20227:45 PMU13South Huron Sabres CSt. Thomas Panthers CEast Elgin (Kinsmen)
U15NE-RS-52Jan 12 20228:00 PMU15Mitchell Meteors CWest Oxford Inferno CThamesford
U15SW-RS-11Jan 12 20228:15 PMU15North Middlesex Jr. Stars CIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U11HL-E-032Jan 13 20226:45 PMU11B.A.D. Blazers HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
U13C-RS-97Jan 13 20227:00 PMU13St. Thomas Panthers CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U13C-RS-50Jan 13 20227:00 PMU13Lucan Irish CSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U15NE-RS-09Jan 13 20227:00 PMU15Mitchell Meteors CHuron Heat CBlyth
U18-RS-78Jan 13 20228:00 PMU18Lambeth Lancers CWest Oxford Inferno CThamesford
U11C-RS-58Jan 14 20226:30 PMU11Lambton Attack CSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U13C-RS-66Jan 14 20228:30 PMU13Stratford Aces CSt. Thomas Panthers CSt. Thomas Memorial
U9C-FI-10Jan 15 202212:00 PMU9Ilderton Jets CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
U13HL-RS-32Jan 15 202212:20 PMU13North Middlesex Jr. Stars HLMooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 1)
U11HL-E-034Jan 15 202212:30 PMU11B.A.D. Blazers HLWest Oxford Inferno HLEmbro
U11C-RS-16Jan 15 20221:00 PMU11Mooretown Lady Flags CHuron Heat CBlyth
U15NE-RS-35Jan 15 20221:00 PMU15Huron Heat CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U13HL-RS-52Jan 15 20222:00 PMU13Huron Heat HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
U11HL-W-32Jan 15 20222:00 PMU11Wallaceburg Lakers HLSarnia Lady Sting HLSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
U11C-RS-94Jan 15 20222:00 PMU11Lambton Attack CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U11C-RS-83Jan 15 20222:15 PMU11Stratford Aces CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Campbell)
U13C-RS-60Jan 15 20223:15 PMU13Lambeth Lancers CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
U15NE-RS-26Jan 15 20223:40 PMU15West Oxford Inferno CSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
U11C-RS-22Jan 15 20225:00 PMU11Mitchell Meteors CIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U13C-RS-80Jan 15 20225:00 PMU13Central Perth Predators CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U13HL-RS-27Jan 15 20226:00 PMU13B.A.D. Blazers HLIlderton Jets HLKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U18-RS-61Jan 15 20226:30 PMU18Tillsonburg Lightning CSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
U15SW-RS-27Jan 15 20227:00 PMU15St. Thomas Panthers CLambton Attack CWatford
U13HL-RS-47Jan 15 20227:15 PMU13Huron Heat HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
U15SW-RS-13Jan 15 20228:00 PMU15Chatham-Kent Crush CIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U11C-RS-73Jan 16 202210:30 AMU11Chatham-Kent Crush CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U11HL-W-06Jan 16 202211:00 AMU11Mooretown Lady Flags HLBluewater Hawks HLGemini (Blue)
U13C-RS-13Jan 16 202211:00 AMU13St. Thomas Panthers CHuron Heat CGoderich MRC
U15NE-RS-44Jan 16 202211:30 AMU15Huron Heat CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U11C-RS-28Jan 16 202212:00 PMU11Woodstock Wildcats CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U18-RS-12Jan 16 202212:00 PMU18South Huron Sabres CHuron Heat CCentral Huron CC
U13HL-RS-14Jan 16 202212:00 PMU13Ilderton Jets HLHuron Heat HLBrussels
U13HL-RS-41Jan 16 202212:00 PMU13B.A.D. Blazers HLNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars HLNorth Middlesex
U18-RS-07Jan 16 20221:00 PMU18Sarnia Lady Sting CChatham-Kent Crush CMemorial
U11C-RS-72Jan 16 20221:00 PMU11Huron Heat CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U11C-RS-59Jan 16 20222:00 PMU11Ilderton Jets CSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U11C-RS-86Jan 16 20223:45 PMU11Mooretown Lady Flags CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Campbell)
U15SW-RS-26Jan 16 20224:00 PMU15Ilderton Jets CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U13C-RS-03Jan 16 20224:30 PMU13Lucan Irish CCentral Perth Predators CPERC
U13HL-RS-34Jan 16 20225:00 PMU13St. Thomas Panthers HLMooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 1)
U13C-RS-58Jan 16 20225:30 PMU13Lambton Attack CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U13C-RS-21Jan 16 20225:30 PMU13Stratford Aces CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
U15NE-RS-63Jan 16 20226:00 PMU15West Oxford Inferno CWilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
U15SW-RS-58Jan 16 20226:30 PMU15North Middlesex Jr. Stars CSt. Thomas Panthers CJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U18-RS-21Jan 16 20226:45 PMU18Lambton Attack CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
U15SW-RS-43Jan 16 20227:20 PMU15Lucan Irish CMooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 1)
U18-RS-72Jan 16 20228:00 PMU18West Oxford Inferno CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Memorial)
U15NE-RS-38Jan 17 20228:15 PMU15Wilmot Wolverines CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink B)
U15NE-RS-16Jan 19 20227:00 PMU15South Huron Sabres CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U13C-RS-93Jan 20 20227:00 PMU13Lambeth Lancers CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U11C-RS-30Jan 20 20227:00 PMU11Mooretown Lady Flags CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U11C-RS-69Jan 21 20225:45 PMU11Mitchell Meteors CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
U18-RS-41Jan 21 20227:30 PMU18South Huron Sabres CLucan Irish CLucan
U11HL-E-020Jan 22 202212:30 PMU11St. Thomas Panthers HLLucan Irish HLLucan
U11C-RS-17Jan 22 20221:00 PMU11Stratford Aces CHuron Heat CBlyth
U11C-RS-31Jan 22 20221:20 PMU11Mitchell Meteors CLambton Attack CGreenwood
U11C-RS-96Jan 22 20222:00 PMU11South Huron Sabres CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U11HL-W-31Jan 22 20222:00 PMU11Bluewater Hawks HLSarnia Lady Sting HLSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
U13C-RS-59Jan 22 20223:15 PMU13Lucan Irish CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
U15NE-RS-24Jan 22 20223:40 PMU15Huron Heat CSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
U11HL-W-09Jan 22 20224:00 PMU11Mooretown Lady Flags HLLambton Attack HLWatford
U13C-RS-35Jan 22 20225:00 PMU13Huron Heat CLambton Attack CWatford
U15SW-RS-04Jan 22 20225:00 PMU15North Middlesex Jr. Stars CChatham-Kent Crush CMemorial
U11C-RS-19Jan 22 20225:00 PMU11Chatham-Kent Crush CIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U18-RS-02Jan 22 20226:00 PMU18Lambton Attack CChatham-Kent Crush CMemorial
U15SW-RS-16Jan 22 20228:00 PMU15Mooretown Lady Flags CIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U13C-RS-11Jan 23 202211:00 AMU13Stratford Aces CHuron Heat CGoderich MRC
U11C-RS-36Jan 23 202212:00 PMU11Stratford Aces CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U11C-RS-64Jan 23 20221:00 PMU11Woodstock Wildcats CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U15NE-RS-05Jan 23 20221:30 PMU15West Oxford Inferno CHuron Heat CCentral Huron CC
U11HL-E-031Jan 23 20223:30 PMU11Lucan Irish HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U11C-RS-85Jan 23 20223:45 PMU11South Huron Sabres CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Campbell)
U15SW-RS-32Jan 23 20224:00 PMU15Ilderton Jets CLucan Irish CLucan
U15SW-RS-41Jan 23 20224:05 PMU15Chatham-Kent Crush CMooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 1)
U13C-RS-45Jan 23 20225:00 PMU13Central Perth Predators CLucan Irish CLucan
U18-RS-29Jan 23 20225:10 PMU18Huron Heat CLambton Attack CAlvinston
U13C-RS-77Jan 23 20225:15 PMU13Wallaceburg Lakers CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink B)
U15NE-RS-57Jan 23 20226:00 PMU15Stratford Aces CWilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
U18-RS-43Jan 23 20226:10 PMU18West Oxford Inferno CLucan Irish CLucan
U11HL-W-21Jan 23 20226:25 PMU11Sarnia Lady Sting HLMooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 1)
U18-RS-26Jan 23 20227:00 PMU18South Huron Sabres CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
U18-RS-65Jan 23 20228:00 PMU18Sarnia Lady Sting CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Memorial)
U11HL-W-15Jan 24 20226:00 PMU11Wallaceburg Lakers HLLambton Attack HLWatford
U15SW-RS-51Jan 24 20228:00 PMU15Lucan Irish CNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
U15NE-RS-41Jan 24 20228:00 PMU15Mitchell Meteors CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U18-RS-39Jan 24 20229:30 PMU18Lambeth Lancers CLucan Irish CLucan
U13C-RS-14Jan 25 20228:00 PMU13Lucan Irish CHuron Heat CSeaforth Arena
U15NE-RS-18Jan 26 20227:00 PMU15Wilmot Wolverines CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U9C-FI-31Jan 29 202211:45 AMU9St. Marys Rock CStratford Aces C RedRotary Complex (Rink B)
U11C-RS-98Jan 29 20222:00 PMU11Stratford Aces CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U11HL-E-011Jan 29 20224:00 PMU11Lucan Irish HLIlderton Jets HLKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U11C-RS-40Jan 29 20224:45 PMU11Mooretown Lady Flags CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U13C-RS-74Jan 29 20225:00 PMU13St. Thomas Panthers CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U11C-RS-20Jan 29 20225:00 PMU11Huron Heat CIlderton Jets CKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U13HL-RS-23Jan 29 20226:00 PMU13Huron Heat HLIlderton Jets HLKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U9C-FI-32Jan 30 20229:30 AMU9Bluewater Hawks CStratford Aces C RedRotary Complex (Rink A)
U9HLFINE-22Jan 30 202211:00 AMU9Huron Heat HLStratford Aces HL WhiteAllman
U18-RS-71Feb 04 20228:00 PMU18South Huron Sabres CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Memorial)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 21, 4:23 AM, Next Update: Jan 21, 4:28 AM
Printed from woghl.com on Friday, January 21, 2022 at 4:25 AM