WOGHL - 2016-2017 Contact List, 2016-2017 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintWOGHL - 2016-2017 Contact List
League Contacts
GroupNamePositionContact
Jeff JacksonPast-President
Association Contacts
AssociationNamePositionContact
B.A.D.Jamie DanceWOGHL Rep519-773-9282 (h)
BluewaterTim RomardWOGHL Rep519-641-3046 (h)
ChathamRich DalyWOGHL Rep
IldertonBrent FowlesScheduler
IldertonKim SimpsonScheduler
IldertonPaul WalkomLeague Contact
Kent CountyIan TollWOGHL Rep519-676-2680 (h)
LambethDarryl Van SlykeConvenor
LucanSarah WickensIce Convenor5195217121 (c)
LucanNatalie LingierWOGHL Rep519-615-1973 (h)
MitchellOwen ChaffeMr.
MitchellRob BovilleWOGHL Rep519-348-8988 (h)
MooretownMike HobbsWOGHL Rep519-813-9036 (h)
Mt. BrydgesRich SinclairGirls Convenor
SarniaJeff JacksonWOGHL Rep519-344-4457 (h)
South HuronLarry LewisWOGHL Rep519-237-3696 (h)
SouthpointGreg DriesWOGHL Rep519-326-7499 (h)
SouthpointTom HyattWOGHL Rep519-322-9045 (c)
St. MarysSheila CoulthardWOGHL Rep
St. ThomasTrevor PellerineWOGHL Rep
StratfordJason ClarkeWOGHL Rep519-273-1421 (h)
TillsonburgJodi EdwardsPresident
WallaceburgCarrie VancoillieWOGHL Rep519-627-5170 (h)
West OxfordShelley WadeWOGHL Rep5196394349 (h)
WoodstockJason ArnottWOGHL Rep
Novice Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
B.A.D. HL - 5149Mark CooperCoach519-317-5775 (h)
B.A.D. HL - 5149Wendy MacInnisManager
B.A.D. HL - 5149Fawn FarrTrainer
B.A.D. HL - 5149Debbie AllenTrainer
Chatham C - 2263Jessica TuffordHead Coach
Huron HL - 3670Curt BlakeHead Coach
Huron HL - 3670Brad AndersonCoach
Huron HL - 3670Brittany HymersCoach
Ilderton C - 7257Matt ThompsonCoach519-617-0763 (c)
Ilderton C - 7257Jay IsabelTrainer
Ilderton HL - 7250Mike HardingCoach519-666-2266 (h) 519-671-6031 (c)
Ilderton HL - 7250Trish BrennanTrainer
Lambeth C - 6006Mike StewartHead Coach519-204-0719 (h)
Lambeth C - 6006Eric SlotaCoach
Lambton C - 4200Kevin LuckhurstCoach226-402-1900 (w) 226-402-0067 (c)
Lambton C - 4200Bill ReidManager519-464-3761 (c)
Lambton C - 4200Nikki BeaudoinTrainer519-384-2493 (c)
Lambton C - 4200Sophie LuckhurstTrainer
Lambton HL - 4210Bob TaylorCoach519-844-2756 (h) 519-466-0428 (c)
Lambton HL - 4210Crystal HordykManager
Lambton HL - 4210Lisa PolicicchioTrainer
Lucan CDennis PearnCoach519-964-5331 (h)
Lucan CCarrie GenttnerManager
Lucan CSteve SoaresTrainer
Lucan CMichelle DamenTrainer
Mitchell C - 7260Mike RolphCoach519-476-1451 (c)
Mitchell C - 7260Jo-Anne HoranTrainer
Mitchell C - 7260Shawne McLeodTrainer
Mitchell HL - 7265Greg VanBakelCoach519-348-0195 (h)
Mitchell HL - 7265Trevor RusswurmManager
Mitchell HL - 7265Brooklyn McLeanTrainer
Mitchell HL - 7265Cathy TemplemanTrainer
Sarnia C - 3359Joel FrewCoach519-466-0659 (h)
South Huron C - 5609Jeremy GeoffreyCoach519-870-0435 (c)
South Huron C - 5609Geoff MaverCoach
South Huron C - 5609Charlie RauCoach
South Huron HL - 5615Andy GlavinCoach
South Huron HL - 5615Bill HodgeManager
South Huron HL - 5615Brenyn HodgeTrainer
Mooretown HL - 1915Mike MacLeodCoach519-312-1181 (c)
Mooretown HL - 1915Melanie ArchibaldManager
Mooretown HL - 1915Theresa PotvinTrainer
St. Marys C 7584Scott RichardsonCoach
St. Thomas B/ C - 6800Mike EllisCoach519-362-6079 (h) 519-362-6079 (w) 519-362-6079 (c)
St. Thomas HL -6820Mark PayneCoach
St. Thomas HL -6820Daemon WilkinsonManager
Tillsonburg Lightning HL - 6371Nick AshHead Coach
West Oxford HLRob ParsonsCoach
Atom Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
Huron C - 3651Matt BromleyCoach
Lambeth C - 6001Darryl Van SlykeHead Coach519-200-3369 (h)
Lambeth HL - 6013John McVeighHead Coach
Lambton C - 4201Clay MetcalfeHead Coach519-402-1521 (c)
Lambton C - 4201Keely GrayManager
Lambton C - 4201Shannon LeitchTrainer
Lambton C - 4201Jennifer RileyTrainer
Lambton HL - 4215Les ClarkCoach519-844-2672 (h) 519-331-9905 (c)
Lambton HL - 4215Jennifer RomboutsManager226-236-3366 (c)
Lambton HL - 4215Chrissy DodgeTrainer519-330-9162 (c)
Lambton HL - 4215Michelle Griffin-CooperTrainer519-331-4740 (c)
Lucan C - 6053Lesley PappleCoach519-524-3612 (c)
Lucan C - 6053Katy EvansManager
Lucan C - 6053Dave PocockTrainer
Lucan C - 6053Tanya BarfettTrainer
Lucan HLRyan RalphCoach519-266-2780 (h)
Lucan HLShannon MartelleManager
Lucan HLLuke RuyterTrainer
Lucan HLAmy CookTrainer
Mitchell C - 7261Cheryl MathesonCoach519-301-7763 (c)
Mitchell C - 7261Ashley MathesonTrainer
Mitchell C - 7261Erin MathesonTrainer
Mitchell HL - 7266Tim WalkerCoach519-949-4374 (c)
Mitchell HL - 7266Julie BovilleManager
Mitchell HL - 7266Jason UniacTrainer
Mt. Brydges C - 7281Scott GreasonCoach519-652-0949 (h) 226-688-8436 (c)
North Middlesex C - 7290Jason VanMassenhovenCoach
South Huron HL - 5620Ken GosleighCoach
South Huron HL - 5620Stephanie HoviusTrainer
Mooretown C - 1910Mike HobbsHead Coach519-813-9036 (h)
Mooretown C - 1910Derek SamsonCoach
Mooretown C - 1910Carl SmithCoach
Mooretown C - 1910Andrea HandsManager
Mooretown C - 1910Jen PetitTrainer
Mooretown C - 1910Erin DaSilvaTrainer
St. Marys C 7575Jeff JonesCoach
St. Thomas C - 6801Steve WatsonHead Coach
St. Thomas C - 6801Bob HepburnCoach
St. Thomas C - 6801Tyler (Tex) LessardCoach
St. Thomas C - 6801Kerri WatsonManager
St. Thomas C - 6801Kathy AnnettTrainer
Stratford C - 3601Terry SoperHead Coach519-273-7069 (h)
Stratford C - 3601Tara ChadwickCoach519-801-8124 (h)
Stratford C - 3601Chris TaylorCoach
Stratford C - 3601Jamie TaylorCoach519-274-5985 (c)
Stratford C - 3601Kelly McCannManager
Stratford C - 3601Sharon SoperTrainer
Stratford C - 3601Christy TaylorTrainer
Stratford C - 3601Melanie Ann FaceyTrainer
Tillsonburg Lightning C - 6377Jodi EdwardsManager
Tillsonburg Lightning C - 6377Derek PartloCoach
Wallaceburg CSteve EscottHead Coach
West Oxford C - 2910Curtis GartlyCoach
West Oxford HL - 2915Kerry GartonCoach
PeeWee Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
Huron C - 3653Pete OverholtCoach519-854-6578 (c)
Huron C - 3653Marty MernerManager1-519-872-4577 (c)
Huron C - 3653Kelli RegierTrainer
Huron C - 3653Nicole DunnTrainer
Lambeth C - 6007Mike Van OosterhoutHead Coach
Lambeth HL - 6015Boris CicovackiHead Coach
Lambton C - 4203Jason McKichanCoach519-330-3941 (c)
Lambton C - 4203Courtney HindManager
Lambton C - 4203Kelly DesmitTrainer
Lucan CBrad HendersonCoach519-878-3744 (h)
Lucan CMark HewittCoach519-318-4921 (c)
Mitchell C - 7264Mark StephanCoach519-393-8252 (h)
Mitchell C - 7264Amy HahnTrainer
Mitchell C - 7264Holly MortimerTrainer
Mt. Brydges C - 7282Al AmosCoach519-474-9684 (h) 519-476-2609 (c)
Sarnia C - 3355Jeff MitchellHead Coach519-328-3507 (c)
Sarnia C - 3355Glen FenwickManager519-331-4536 (c)
Sarnia C - 3355Steve MartineauTrainer
Sarnia C - 3355Paul ToendersTrainer
Sarnia C - 3355Tammy MartinTrainer
Sarnia C - 3355Krystie LetangTrainer
South Huron HL - 5630Chris GlavinHead Coach
South Huron HL - 5630Matt ForanCoach
South Huron HL - 5630Shaun GlavinCoach519-668-8278 (c)
South Huron HL - 5630Shallon PartridgeTrainer
Mooretown C - 1916Dan DeGurseHead Coach519-867-2228 (h)
Mooretown C - 1916Dan JacksonCoach
Mooretown C - 1916Mike TurnerCoach
Mooretown C - 1916Lee DuncanManager
Mooretown C - 1916Krista KlompstraTrainer
St. Marys CDon CorbyCoach
St. Thomas C - 6812Charles AnnettCoach
St. Thomas C - 6812Troy CoxManager
St. Thomas C - 6812Kathy AnnettTrainer
St. Thomas C - 6812Hieu ReidTrainer
Tillsonburg Lightning C - 6372Don LauszusCoach
Wallaceburg CDave BenedictCoach
West Oxford C - 2921Jay VyseCoach
West Oxford HL - 2925Ron Van DamCoach
Woodstock CShane GlendirningHead Coach
Bantam Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
B.A.D. C - 5158Bob HildenbrandCoach226-926-4912 (c)
Bluewater C - 5169Jim FergussonHead Coach519-857-8636 (h) 519-383-1221 (w) 519-857-8636 (c)
Bluewater C - 5169Aaron BushCoach519-476-5510 (c)
Bluewater C - 5169Tom HolderCoach
Bluewater C - 5169Corbin MortonCoach519-495-1319 (c)
Bluewater C - 5169Tracy HarvieManager519-777-5082 (c)
Bluewater C - 5169Janet GareTrainer
Bluewater C - 5169Jenn MacDougallTrainer
Ilderton C - 7252Scott DearingCoach
Ilderton C - 7252David SearsonManager
Kent County C - 8161Derek FoxHead Coach
Kent County C - 8161Mike BabcockCoach519-917-2206 (c)
Kent County C - 8161Rebekah CollCoach
Kent County C - 8161Danielle FoxManager
Kent County C - 8161Danielle FoxTrainer
Kent County C - 8161Jessica RaineTrainer
Lambeth B - 6003Mike StenningHead Coach
Lambeth B - 6003Mike BrooksCoach
Lambeth B - 6003Rob WalkerManager
Lambeth C - 6002Marty NattererCoach
Lambton C - 4204Ken BulginCoach519-464-3528 (c)
Lambton C - 4204Kathy TuckerManager
Lambton C - 4204Carrie BulginTrainer
Mitchell C - 7262Jeff BannonCoach519-275-3653 (h)
Mitchell C - 7262Michael BinnsCoach519-271-6318 (h)
Mitchell C - 7262Jeannie Graham RaeTrainer
Sarnia C - 3362Jeff JacksonHead Coach519-344-4457 (h) 226-402-0901 (c)
Sarnia C - 3362John MacLeodCoach
Sarnia C - 3362Steve NorcrossCoach
Sarnia C - 3362Jeff PaetzCoach
Sarnia C - 3362Jeremy WhitlawCoach519-344-0382 (h) 226-886-1036 (c)
Sarnia C - 3362Sheri CampbellManager519-331-2943 (c)
Sarnia C - 3362Lorilee FexTrainer226-738-0721 (w) 519-466-2054 (c)
South Huron C - 5604Ted OkeCoach519-229-8249 (h)
St. Thomas C - 6808Dave ClintonCoach
St. Thomas C - 6808Jodie LammimanManager
St. Thomas C - 6808Charity StringleTrainer
St. Thomas C - 6808Carrie GoosTrainer
West Oxford C - 2931Nelson CostaCoach
Midget Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
B.A.D. C - 5150Greg SmithCoach519-808-5414 (c)
Chatham BDan St. PierreCoach
Chatham BScott BarsteadHead Coach
Huron C - 3657Rob GordonCoach
Huron C - 3657Geoff RetherManager519-440-6432 (c)
Ilderton C - 7256Scott DenomyCoach226-378-5440 (c)
Ilderton C - 7256Tate TindallTrainer
Ilderton C - 7256Jeannie Van SteenselTrainer
Ilderton HL - 7259Brian HeesselsCoach226-588-4418 (c)
Kent County B - 8154Marty VanekHead Coach519-692-9616 (h)
Kent County B - 8154Ryan KellyCoach
Kent County B - 8154Jeff PhelanCoach
Kent County B - 8154Jeremy WelchCoach
Kent County B - 8154Linda VanderydtManager
Kent County B - 8154Trisha FinkTrainer
Lambeth B - 6004Glenn ClarkHead Coach519-652-1531 (h)
Lambeth B - 6004Rich McDonaldCoach519-852-4136 (h)
Lambeth B - 6004Lori PayneManager519-860-2405 (c)
Lambeth B - 6004Jen Stockley-MartinTrainer
Lambton B - 4205Phil DeschampsCoach519-383-4900 (c)
Lambton B - 4205Cindy SyerManager519-402-3633 (c)
Lambton B - 4205Sandy HuzingaTrainer1-226-932-1041 (c)
Lambton C - 4206Wayne SandersCoach519-878-3027 (c)
Lambton C - 4206Karen CookManager519-384-9939 (c)
Lambton C - 4206Tanya CouwenbergTrainer
Lambton C - 4206Jacinda SandersTrainer
Mt. Brydges B - 7280Millar NicolHead Coach519-671-8282 (c)
Mt. Brydges B - 7280Nadine BanksTrainer
Sarnia B - 3354Erin WhiteCoach519-383-9364 (h)
South Huron C - 5608Collin TrippCoach
Southpoint Stars B - 6669Steve WilsonHead Coach
Southpoint Stars B - 6669Cam BonnerCoach
Southpoint Stars B - 6669Chris RahmCoach
Southpoint Stars B - 6669Jill TaouilTrainer
St. Marys C 7582Bill McPhailCoach
St. Marys C 7582Denise GibsonManager
St. Thomas C - 6814Chris "Coach of the Year" SmithCoach
St. Thomas C - 6814Tara MitchellManager
St. Thomas C - 6814Laurie SloetjesTrainer
West Oxford C - 2941Tim YouseCoach
2016-2017 Groups
2016-2017 Pages
Quick Links
Printed from woghl.com on Saturday, September 23, 2017 at 1:38 AM