WOGHL - 2017 - 2018 Contact List, 2017 - 2018 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintWOGHL - 2017 - 2018 Contact List
League Contacts
GroupNamePositionContact
Paul Walkom (Ilderton)President
Tanya BarfettVice President
Trish Brennan (Ilderton)Secretary
Mike HobbsPast President
Open PositionTreasurer
Jason Arnott (Woodstock)Scheduler519 317 8972 (c)
Cindy Foster (Lucan)All Star Game & Awards Co-ordinator
NoviceMike Rolph (Mitchell)Novice Convenor
AtomMike Rolph (Mitchell)Atom Convenor
PeeWeeMelissa Rintoul (St. Marys)Pee Wee Convenor
BantamShannon O'Connor (West Oxford)Bantam Convenor
MidgetShannon O'Connor (West Oxford)Midget Convenor
Association Contacts
AssociationNamePositionContact
B.A.D.Jamie DanceWOGHL Rep519-773-9282 (h)
BluewaterTim RomardWOGHL Rep519-641-3046 (h)
ChathamRich DalyWOGHL Rep
IldertonBrent FowlesScheduler
IldertonKim SimpsonScheduler
IldertonPaul WalkomLeague Contact
Kent CountyIan TollWOGHL Rep519-676-2680 (h)
LambethDarryl Van SlykeConvenor
LucanSarah WickensIce Convenor5195217121 (c)
LucanNatalie LingierWOGHL Rep519-615-1973 (h)
MitchellWarren ScherbarthCentre Contact519-348-0570 (h) 519-271-3231-ext-584 (w) 519-301-3743 (c)
MitchellErin MathesonDr.
MitchellMark StephanScheduler
MitchellRob BovilleWOGHL Rep519-348-8988 (h)
MooretownMike HobbsWOGHL Rep519-813-9036 (h)
Mt. BrydgesRich SinclairGirls Convenor
SarniaJeff JacksonWOGHL Rep519-344-4457 (h)
South HuronLarry LewisWOGHL Rep519-237-3696 (h)
SouthpointGreg DriesWOGHL Rep519-326-7499 (h)
SouthpointTom HyattWOGHL Rep519-322-9045 (c)
St. MarysSheila CoulthardWOGHL Rep
St. ThomasTrevor PellerineWOGHL Rep
StratfordJason ClarkeWOGHL Rep519-273-1421 (h)
WallaceburgCarrie VancoillieWOGHL Rep519-627-5170 (h)
West OxfordShelley WadeWOGHL Rep5196394349 (h)
WoodstockJason ArnottWOGHL Rep
Novice Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
B.A.D. CNick VandenriesscheCoach
Huron HLDennis MuellerHead Coach
Huron HLAnthony DeBoerManager
Huron HLLeona MuellerTrainer
Ilderton CMike HardingHead Coach519-666-2266 (h) 519-671-6031 (c)
Ilderton CMatt DaleCoach
Ilderton CDave PriamoCoach
Ilderton CTrish BrennanTrainer
Ilderton HLDave BarselaarCoach
Ilderton HLLaura SutherlandTrainer519-777-9478 (c)
Lambeth CJeff FranklinHead Coach519-766-5829 (h)
Lambton CKevin LuckhurstCoach226-402-1900 (w) 226-402-0067 (c)
Lambton CLisa PickeringManager
Lambton CJolene McCallumTrainer
Lambton HLLes ClarkCoach
Lambton HLLisa VozzaManager
Lambton HLTiffany EnnetteTrainer
Lambton HLJason VandenbergheTrainer
Lucan CChris FischerCoach519-639-6069 (h)
Lucan HLMatt RowleyCoach519-227-0792 (h)
Mitchell CGreg VanBakelHead Coach519-348-0195 (h)
Mitchell CKiana LauzeCoach
Mitchell CEmily StephanCoach
Mitchell CTrevor RusswurmManager
Mitchell CKristi MichelTrainer
Sarnia CDavid SchrieHead Coach519-464-9545 (h) 519-466-2914 (c)
Sarnia CLaurie SmithManager
Sarnia CAmanda PepperTrainer
Sarnia CAmanda SalamikiviTrainer
Sarnia HLJessica WortonHead Coach519-402-5264 (c)
South Huron CAndy GlavinHead Coach
South Huron CJeff GlavinCoach519-318-0604 (h)
South Huron CBrenyn HodgeCoach519-235-1017 (h)
South Huron CBill HodgeManager
South Huron CCory GingerichTrainer
South Huron HLJeremy VanbergenHead Coach
South Huron HLBryan DenommeCoach519-878-7015 (c)
South Huron HLTim MooreCoach
South Huron HLJennifer SkinnerTrainer
Mooretown CKevin SlaterHead Coach
Mooretown CMissi RoutleyManager
Mooretown CTheresa PotvinTrainer
Mooretown HLBryan JeffreyHead Coach
Mooretown HLKaylen BurgessManager
Mooretown HLKaren SlaterTrainer
St. Marys CScott RichardsonCoach
St. Thomas CMark PayneCoach
St. Thomas CDaemon WilkinsonManager519-495-7578 (c)
St. Thomas HLAllison FishHead Coach519-709-2392 (c)
Stratford CHruden JohnHead Coach519-703-0457 (h)
Stratford CJeff McKeeCoach
Stratford CKurt WallCoach
Stratford CRob NyenhuisManager
Stratford CBrianne SmithManager
Stratford CNatalie MinshallTrainer
Wallaceburg HLLisa CoatsCoach
Wallaceburg HLSteve OlahCoach
Wallaceburg HLMere ScottCoach
Wallaceburg HLMatt TrellaCoach
Wallaceburg HLGrace VanHeckTrainer
Waterloo CHaley BaxterCoach
Atom Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
Brantford CMatt MyersCoach226-920-4114 (h)
Huron CMike BernardHead Coach
Huron CJosh LittleCoach
Huron CSteve McInallyCoach
Huron CDan BachertManager
Huron CKatie DeBoerTrainer
Ilderton CJeff ElliottCoach
Lambeth CEric SlotaHead Coach
Lambeth CTerry DuffyCoach
Lambeth CMike StewartCoach519-204-0719 (h)
Lambeth CMelissa MarcyManager
Lambeth CScott MillsonTrainer
Lambeth CAlex MillsonTrainer
Lambton CNathan WhitingCoach519-402-2796 (c)
Lambton CBill ReidManager
Lambton CMichelle GriffinTrainer
Lambton HLTim WhitingCoach
Lambton HLSue DouglasManager519-490-4179 (c)
Lambton HLAleesha GrayTrainer
Lambton HLRegina TaylorTrainer
Lucan / Ilderton HLRyan RalphCoach226-268-0125 (c)
Lucan / Ilderton HLAnna BernaudManager
Lucan / Ilderton HLAl BlommaertTrainer
Lucan / Ilderton HLMiranda HerbertTrainer
Mitchell HLCain TemplemanHead Coach519-276-7663 (c)
Mitchell HLBill KellyCoach
Mitchell HLCathy TemplemanTrainer
Mitchell HLJason UniacTrainer
South Huron CTim MooreHead Coach
South Huron CTrevor ObreCoach
South Huron CJeff KuenzigManager
South Huron CKaren GeigerTrainer
South Huron CStephanie HoviusTrainer
Mooretown HLDana FirthCoach
Mooretown HLMelanie ArchibaldManager
Mooretown HLChantelle SteelTrainer
St. Marys CJeff RichardsonCoach
St. Marys CMelissa RintoulManager
St. Marys CBelinda LinaresTrainer
St. Thomas CJohn AdamsonCoach519-871-2754 (c)
Wallaceburg CTracey BarclayCoach
PeeWee Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
Bluewater CAndrew GeigerHead Coach
Bluewater CAaron BushCoach519-476-5510 (c)
Bluewater CBo CicovackiCoach
Bluewater CMark WhiteCoach
Bluewater CKelly Burgess-GeigerManager
Bluewater CKelly Burgess-GeigerTrainer519-666-2136 (h) 519-317-0343 (c)
Bluewater CShannon LeitchTrainer519-870-5822 (c)
Huron HLGlen DitnerHead Coach
Huron HLKevin CarnochanCoach
Huron HLGemmell JeffCoach
Huron HLPat MaloneyCoach
Huron HLJessica CarnochanManager
Huron HLAlicha HallahanTrainer
Huron HLAnne TremeerTrainer
Ilderton CChris HareCoach
Ilderton CJeff StraughanTrainer
Lambeth CDarryl Van SlykeHead Coach519-200-3369 (h)
Lambeth CSean BasilioCoach
Lambeth CBrad BeattieCoach
Lambeth CJohn McVeighCoach
Lambeth CJeff DerbyshireManager
Lambeth CDarlene ClarkTrainer
Lambeth CSarah JuusolaTrainer
Lambton CRob PolandCoach
Lambton CJulie ReidheadManager
Lambton CJennifer SalarisTrainer
Lambton CNicole LougheedTrainer
Lucan CDarren HewittCoach519-661-8775 (h)
Lucan CKelly HewittManager
Lucan CBrad WeberTrainer
Lucan CVictoria ChalmersTrainer
Lucan HLJoe WalkerCoach
Mitchell CCheryl MathesonHead Coach519-301-7763 (c)
Mitchell CKim RustonCoach
Mitchell CNancy GraulManager
Mitchell CAshley MathesonTrainer
Mitchell CErin MathesonTrainer
Mitchell HLScott VosperHead Coach519-348-0440 (h)
Mitchell HLRob JarmuthCoach519-301-1368 (c)
Mitchell HLMark StephanCoach519-393-8252 (h)
Mitchell HLMiles TourignyCoach
Mitchell HLColleen RothwellTrainer
South Huron CChris GlavinHead Coach
South Huron CMatt ForanCoach
South Huron CPaul GormanCoach519-235-1504 (h)
South Huron CTed OkeCoach519-229-8249 (h)
South Huron CJeremy WillertManager
South Huron CJillian WillertTrainer
South Huron CTara OkeTrainer
Mooretown CDan DeGurseCoach
St. Marys CReg ClintonCoach
St. Thomas CLisa VanderWallenCoach
Wallaceburg CJen MireaultCoach
Bantam Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
Bluewater CPaul Cameron Coach519-933-4195 (c)
Bluewater CTracy HarvieManager519-287-5794 (h) 519-777-5082 (c)
Bluewater CKelly Burgess-GeigerTrainer
Bluewater CJennifer MacDougallTrainer
Huron CPete OverholtCoach519-854-6578 (c)
Huron CDave BurnsManager
Huron CNicole DunnTrainer
Huron CAngie DunnTrainer
Ilderton CDan JenkenCoach
Kent County HLPat CameronCoach
Lambeth CJohn MorriseyHead Coach
Lambeth CPaul HorvatCoach
Lambeth CDave JohnstonCoach519-203-0129 (h)
Lambeth CScott WellwoodCoach
Lambeth CBarbara WellwoodManager
Lambeth CSherry BuchananTrainer
Lambton CJason McKichanCoach519-330-3941 (c)
Lambton CTina MeersManager
Lambton CKelly DesmitTrainer
Lucan CMark HewittCoach519-318-4921 (c)
Sarnia CJohn MacLeodHead Coach226-402-0478 (c)
South Huron CDan HutchinsonHead Coach
South Huron CAdam HernCoach519-868-9322 (c)
South Huron CBrian RichardsonCoach519-229-6603 (h) 519-859-6868 (c)
South Huron CAmanda GlavinManager
South Huron CHoney MasseTrainer
South Huron CTom GriffithTrainer
Mooretown HLShawn GladwishCoach
Mooretown HLLee DuncanManager
Mooretown HLKrista KlompstraTrainer
Mooretown HLMichelle ClarkTrainer
St. Marys CBrittany SterkenburgCoach
St. Thomas CBrian StringleCoach
St. Thomas CTroy CoxManager
St. Thomas CCharity StringleTrainer
Midget Contacts
TeamNamePositionContact
Huron CJeff MckeeCoach
Huron CGeoff RetherManager519-440-6432 (c)
Ilderton CScott DenomyCoach226-378-5440 (c)
Ilderton CJeannie Van SteenselTrainer
Ilderton HLBrian HeesselsCoach
Kent County HLMike KerrCoach
Lambton CWayne SandersCoach
Lambton CJohn CouwenbergManager519-490-4372 (h) 519-490-4372 (w) 519-490-4372 (c)
Mt. Brydges BRoger ReedHead Coach
Mt. Brydges BYvonne UrquhartManager
Mt. Brydges BNadine BanksTrainer
Sarnia CJeremy WhitlawHead Coach519-328-9474 (c)
Sarnia CCaroline LapriseTrainer
South Huron CCollin TrippHead Coach519-234-6034 (h) 519-859-9031 (c)
South Huron CDennis ForanCoach
South Huron CShaun GlavinCoach519-668-8278 (c)
South Huron CTed OkeCoach519-229-8249 (h)
South Huron CHeather ForanManager
South Huron CBecky SimpsonTrainer
South Huron CTara OkeTrainer
Southpoint Stars CSteve WilsonCoach
St. Marys CBill McPhailHead Coach
St. Marys CDenise GibsonManager519-949-0849 (c)
St. Thomas CRon LidkeaCoach
2017 - 2018 Groups
2017 - 2018 Pages
Quick Links
Printed from woghl.com on Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 12:26 PM