Atom, 2018-2019 (Western Ontario Girls Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Opening Segment
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
House League
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Panthers HL7700141.0003620.9477-0-0WON 7
2Lambton Attack HL6510100.8332170.7505-1-0WON 1
3South Huron Sabres HL7520100.71441120.7745-2-0WON 3
4Woodstock Wildcats HL743080.57118120.6004-3-0LOST 1
5West Oxford Inferno HL624040.3337240.2262-4-0WON 2
6Huron Heat HL624040.33315260.3662-4-0LOST 2
7Lucan Irish HL615020.1676220.2141-5-0WON 1
8Ilderton Jets HL707000.0003420.0670-7-0LOST 7
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
North-East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron Heat C7610120.8571520.8826-1-0WON 2
2West Oxford Inferno C7610120.8572960.8296-1-0LOST 1
3Stratford Aces C6501110.9171820.9005-0-1WON 3
4Woodstock Wildcats C7520100.7142640.8675-2-0WON 1
5South Huron Sabres C733170.5001990.6793-3-1LOST 1
6Mitchell Meteors C624040.33314110.5602-4-0WON 1
7Waterloo Ravens C614130.25012110.5221-4-1WON 1
8Brantford Ice Cats C606000.0001610.0160-6-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 04, 2018
South-West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Attack C6600121.0003420.9446-0-0WON 6
2Lucan Irish C6510100.8333740.9025-1-0WON 3
3B.A.D. Blazers C632170.58317140.5483-2-1WON 1
4Windsor Wildcats C633060.500980.5293-3-0LOST 1
5Ilderton Jets C826040.25016220.4212-6-0LOST 5
6Sarnia Lady Sting C624040.33315220.4052-4-0LOST 2
7Wallaceburg Lakers HL606000.0001310.0310-6-0LOST 6
8North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL606000.0001550.0180-6-0LOST 6

Atom Regular Season
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Attack C141202260.9294070.8518-0-2WON 1
2Stratford Aces C14941190.67926150.6347-3-0WON 7
3Lucan Irish C14752160.57128320.4675-3-2LOST 1
4Woodstock Wildcats C14761150.53624190.5584-5-1LOST 4
5Huron Heat C14653150.53618160.5294-3-3TIED 1
6West Oxford Inferno C14473110.39324310.4363-5-2LOST 1
7South Huron Sabres C14211150.17914320.3042-7-1WON 1
8B.A.D. Blazers C14110350.1798300.2111-8-1LOST 5
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
Division II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors C141211250.8935970.8948-1-1WON 1
2Waterloo Ravens C141112240.8574270.8578-0-2TIED 1
3Windsor Wildcats C141130220.78642190.6897-3-0WON 6
4Ilderton Jets C14860160.57135150.7004-6-0LOST 6
5Sarnia Lady Sting C14590100.35717360.3214-6-0WON 1
6St. Thomas Panthers HL14310170.25016250.3903-6-1LOST 1
7Lambton Attack HL14211150.1797500.1231-8-1LOST 1
8Brantford Ice Cats C14112130.1078670.1071-8-1LOST 1
Nov 08, 2018-Feb 04, 2019
HL
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wallaceburg Lakers HL141400281.0005740.93410-0-0WON 14
2South Huron Sabres HL141121230.82169180.7939-1-0WON 3
3North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL14833190.67941220.6517-1-2WON 4
4Woodstock Wildcats HL14752160.57131210.5965-4-1WON 1
5West Oxford Inferno HL14590100.35730410.4235-5-0WON 1
6Huron Heat HL14410080.28625520.3252-8-0LOST 4
7Lucan Irish HL1439280.28625410.3792-7-1LOST 3
8Ilderton Jets HL14014000.00010890.1010-10-0LOST 14

Atom Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C650111
    2Stratford C63128
    3Woodstock C62404
    4Lucan C60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Lambton C1Stratford C1
    Feb 16
    4:50P
    Woodstock C4Lucan C1
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Lambton C5Woodstock C0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Lucan C1Lambton C3
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Lucan C2Stratford C2
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Stratford C2Woodstock C1
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Woodstock C1Stratford C4
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Stratford C4Lucan C2
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Lambton C2Lucan C1
    Mar 16
    1:20P
    Woodstock C1Lambton C2
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    Stratford C0Lambton C2
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Lucan C0Woodstock C2
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C651010
    2Waterloo C63306
    3Huron C62404
    4Mitchell C62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:30A
    Huron C1Waterloo C0
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    West Oxford C2Huron C1
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Mitchell C0West Oxford C1
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    West Oxford C1Waterloo C0
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Mitchell C0Huron C2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Waterloo C1Huron C0
    Mar 02
    1:30P
    Waterloo C2West Oxford C1
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    West Oxford C4Mitchell C0
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Mitchell C0Waterloo C1
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Huron C0West Oxford C2
    Mar 16
    3:45P
    Huron C0Mitchell C2
    Mar 17
    5:40P
    Waterloo C1Mitchell C3
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor C63128
    2South Huron C62137
    3Ilderton C62226
    4B.A.D. C61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Ilderton C1South Huron C1
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    South Huron C0Ilderton C0
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Ilderton C2B.A.D. C1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    B.A.D. C1South Huron C3
    Feb 24
    11:30A
    South Huron C0Windsor C1
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    B.A.D. C0Windsor C1
    Mar 02
    6:40P
    Ilderton C1Windsor C2
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    B.A.D. C2Ilderton C1
    Mar 10
    11:00A
    South Huron C3B.A.D. C0
    Mar 16
    4:00P
    Windsor C2South Huron C2
    Mar 17
    11:00A
    Windsor C1B.A.D. C1
    Mar 17
    2:30P
    Windsor C5Ilderton C7
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg HL640210
    2Sarnia C63217
    3St. Thomas HL62315
    4Lambton HL60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Wallaceburg HL3Sarnia C2
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Lambton HL0St. Thomas HL0
    Feb 16
    1:20P
    St. Thomas HL2Lambton HL0
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Wallaceburg HL1St. Thomas HL0
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Lambton HL0Sarnia C1
    Mar 02
    1:20P
    Wallaceburg HL1Lambton HL1
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    St. Thomas HL0Wallaceburg HL1
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Sarnia C3Lambton HL2
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Sarnia C3St. Thomas HL1
    Mar 16
    10:30A
    Lambton HL1Wallaceburg HL6
    Mar 16
    3:00P
    St. Thomas HL3Sarnia C0
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    Sarnia C2Wallaceburg HL2
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron HL63128
    2Brantford C62048
    3Woodstock HL61324
    4North Middlesex HL60244
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    South Huron HL2Brantford C3
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    North Middlesex HL1South Huron HL1
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Brantford C1Woodstock HL1
    Feb 23
    10:00A
    South Huron HL2Woodstock HL1
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Brantford C3South Huron HL3
    Mar 02
    10:00A
    North Middlesex HL2Woodstock HL3
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    South Huron HL3North Middlesex HL2
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Woodstock HL0Brantford C6
    Mar 09
    12:30P
    North Middlesex HL3Brantford C3
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Woodstock HL0South Huron HL2
    Mar 10
    12:00P
    Brantford C1North Middlesex HL1
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    Woodstock HL1North Middlesex HL1
  • Feb 07-Mar 17
    Group F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford HL64119
    2Huron HL63128
    3Lucan HL62315
    4Ilderton HL61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Huron HL2West Oxford HL2
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Ilderton HL1Lucan HL0
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Lucan HL1West Oxford HL2
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Ilderton HL1Huron HL3
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    West Oxford HL2Lucan HL0
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    West Oxford HL2Ilderton HL0
    Feb 24
    12:30P
    West Oxford HL1Huron HL2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Lucan HL2Huron HL2
    Mar 02
    11:00A
    Lucan HL3Ilderton HL0
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Ilderton HL0West Oxford HL1
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Huron HL1Lucan HL4
    Mar 16
    11:00A
    Huron HL3Ilderton HL0

Atom Playoff Finals

Bracket

  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group A

    Division 1

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton C32104
    2Stratford C31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Stratford C1Lambton C0
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Lambton C2Stratford C0
    Mar 31
    4:00P
    Stratford C0Lambton C1
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford C53028
    2Waterloo C50322
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    Waterloo C1West Oxford C2
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    West Oxford C1Waterloo C1
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Waterloo C0West Oxford C3
    Mar 30
    4:30P
    West Oxford C1Waterloo C1
    Mar 31
    6:00P
    Waterloo C2West Oxford C5
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron C22004
    2Windsor C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    10:10A
    South Huron C3Windsor C1
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Windsor C1South Huron C2
       
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg HL22004
    2Sarnia C20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    Wallaceburg HL2Sarnia C0
    Mar 24
    4:50P
    Sarnia C0Wallaceburg HL3
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Sarnia CWallaceburg HL
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford C22004
    2South Huron HL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    Brantford C8South Huron HL2
    Mar 30
    12:30P
    South Huron HL1Brantford C2
    Mar 31
    6:30P
    South Huron HLBrantford C
  • Mar 18-Apr 02
    Group F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Oxford HL22004
    2Huron HL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    West Oxford HL3Huron HL1
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Huron HL1West Oxford HL4
    Mar 31
    5:00P
    Huron HLWest Oxford HL

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 3:00 AM.
Printed from woghl.com on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 12:52 PM